Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - W-Z

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
W. S. & J. H.Barclay, D.N 5441854
Wade, M. O.Travis, F.M 2461850
Wade, M. O.Wells, WilliamM 2571850
Wakefield, JohnGore, JonathanF 4481827
Wakefield, M. W.Sanders HrsQ 1581864
Wakefield, S.H.Bell, ThomasO 3821855
Wakefield, S.H.Burdette, Peyton P 1211861
Wakefield, W'mThurman, W'm (2)O 645-61854
Walden, W'mMiles, G. W.P 3321862
Walker, C.Stevens, W'm (2)P 0731862
Walker, C. C.King, B. F. (Error)O 7131854
Walker, GideonCrenshaw, Thos.C 2971815
Walker, GideonLashbrook, ThomasD 4731821
Walker, L. F.King, B. F. (Error)O 7131854
Wallace, HenryWilson, W'mQ 2671862
Wallace, ThomasThornsberry, S. B.K 0881843
Waller, Peter Jr.Miller, JacobL 2161847
Walton, MatthewSimmons, CephasC 2301815
WarrenJohnson, D. J.L 4151848
Waters, ElenorGraham, AndrewB 6091812
Waters, H. B.Waters, Wm HrsM 1951850
Waters, J. M.Ashlock, SamP 4931858
Waters, Jno M.Waters, H. B.M 2651850
Waters, John M.Burch, F. A.Q 5961866
Waters, John M.Hoskins, W'mN 4031855
Waters, TalbottDebo, HenryM 2761852
Waters, W. & S.Waters, Wm HrsM 1981850
Waters, W'mSmith, SamuelC 4551817
Waters, WilliamWilliams, JamesA 4081801
Weatherford, A.Weatherford H.N 0341853
Weatherford, H.Ash, Geo.M 3331850
Weatherford, H. M.Weatherford, A.M 3681850
Weaver, M. S.Miller, PeterP 5911862
Weaver, Mary S.Sanders, Geo R.P 6091865
Weaver, Mary S.Wakefield, M. W.P 5901862
Weaver, RichardMothershead, CharlesB 0891806
Weaver, W'mRatt, W'm HrsM 3631853
Webb, R. O.Hall, JohnI 3971841
Webb, R. O.Webb, R. S.I 2041837
Webb, R. S.Wible, Ben S.I 2031837
Weeks, ElijahMcGrew,JosephB 2281808
Weeks, ElijahSparks, ElijahD 1731819
Welch, B.Steadman, W'mP 1281862
Welch, BasilCochrane, TomQ 2791866
Welch, BasilGriffin, M.N 5481854
Welch, BasilRose, HenryQ 1421864
Welch, J.McHorney, JamesP 2881862
Welch, J. C.Samuels, C. R.P 3451865
Welch, James C.Welch, W'm HrsP 3451862
Welch, RobertHolmes, Martin G.H 3171836
Welch, TomWelch, W'm HrsQ 2171862
Welch, W'mHolsclaw, W'm H.O 5661855
Welch, W'mSamuels, James (Sheriff)G 2811831
Welch, W'mSmith, JohnL 0091846
Welch, W'mVaughn, JoelK 3361844
Welch, W'mWelch, W'm HrsQ 2201862
Welch, W'm Carter, CatherineL 0081846
Welch, W'm & SamlCaldwell, W'm (Sheriff)F 3371827
Welch, WilliamHarshfield, JohnL 0101846
Weldon, JacobBlanton, JohnB 3261809
Weldon, JohnBaird, SarahD 0361818
Weldon, JohnWeldon, JosephD 0321818
Weldon, JohnWeldon, DavidD 0331818
Weller, B.J.Smith, B. F.N 5191856
Weller, D.Byrne, W. T.N 5761854
Weller, D. J.Dent, George B.O 1311854
Weller, Geo. W.Brown, J. J.I 2091839
Weller, Geo. W.Flood, W.Q 6011866
Weller, Geo. W.Hager, John W.Q 5971867
Weller, GeorgeWithers, SophiaK 3971845
Weller, J. P.Byrne, RobtN 0611853
Weller, J. P.Congrove, W'mM 4641851
Weller, P. H.Lee, PhilipM 1481850
Weller, P. H.Weller, W. C.M 1861850
Weller, Philip Shanks, M. A.E 1721823
Weller, Philip H.Bowen, JacobG 3701832
Weller, Philip H.Bowen, JacobG 3711832
Weller, Philip H.James, ElishaG 3701832
Weller, Philip H.James, ElishaG 3711832
Weller, Philip H.Pennebaker, FredG 1731829
Weller, R.Barger, Geo. M.P 4561863
Weller, R.Bridwell, Jos. P. P 4561863
Weller,J. P.McKeage, M. M.Q 2281865
Wells, AbrahamSmith, JameA 3861804
Wells, E. F.Overall, John T.P 3581863
Wells, JacobBowen, JacobI 1301838
Wells, JamesBell, J. T.P 3811861
Wells, James A.Kennette, Mahala & PiusQ 3171866
Wells, James A.Wells, Peyton A.P 0061862
Wells, James A.Wells, P. H.P 5041862
Wells, JesseEssrey, JohnA 2511802
Wells, JesseStoner, JohnB 1631807
Wells, Peyton H.Williams, ZealyK 5311846
Wells, S.Crist, HenryH 0601833
Wells, S.Simmons, G. W.P 1521862
Wells, S. D.Mathis, G. W.M 1121850
Wells, SamHarris, W. L. (Mort)Q 5511867
Wells, SamSimmons, R. P.I 3741840
Wells, SamTemple, W'mL 4691849
Wells, T. W.Ricketts, J. E.Q 1021864
Wells, ThomasBreckenridge, RobtC 2711815
Wells, ThomasSanders, ThomasB 4081809
Wells, ThomasSanders, ThomasH 0441833
Wells, ThomasWells, NathanA 2241800
Wells, ThosPope, William & WordenC 2711815
Wells, ThosSummers, BenjG 0551828
Wells, V. R.Brown, W'm W.K 2131844
Wells, W.Masden, J. E.P 1751862
Wells, W'm C.Wells, Peyton H.L 3211848
Welsh, JamesWelsh, JohnC 0231813
Welsh, James & WilliamWelsch, W'm Sr.C 2561815
Welsh, MaryBrandon, PeteD 1611818
Welsh, MaryBuckner, N.D 2381819
Welsh, MaryRobards, Geo. L.D 2401819
Welsh, MarySummers, BenjaminC 4641818
Welsh, SamLewis, H. T.P 6151866
Welsh, W'mChappell, W. F.P 5601862
Welsh, W'mGreen, S. S.I 4371841
Welsh, W'mGreen, W'mN 1881854
Welsh, W'mReariden, JeffP 5671862
Wengardner, J. A.McAhron, W.M 3861851
West, J. W.Birkhead, E.Q 0721865
Westfall Goldsmith, SamH 0951834
Westfall, JohnGoldsmith, SamuelF 2261826
Westfall, JohnMyers, JohnD 2621820
Westfall, JohnMyers HrsI 2911840
Westfall, John & Rich JoyceWilson, DanielD 2821819
Wheeler, BenjaminStansberry, ThomasA 1431800
Wheeler, H. B.Smith, W'mQ 5431867
Wheeler, J. M.Hall, JohnN 2001854
Wheeler, J. M.Wheeler, R. HrsO 1821854
Wheeler, John Bell, RobtG 0611828
Wheeler, John C.Breckenridge RobtB 5941812
Wheeler, John C.Breckenridge, RobtC 3721816
Wheeler, John C.Breckenridge, RobtC 4031817
Wheeler, John C.Pope, William Jr. & WordenB 5941812
Wheeler, John C.Pope, William & WordenC 3721817
Wheeler, John C.Pope, William & WordenC 4031817
Wheeler, John ExorWheeler, S. J.O 3141854
Wheeler, W. A.Wheeler, C. G.N 4991855
Wheeler, W. A.Wheeler, S. J.O 3141854
White, B.Martin, ThomasF 2651827
White, JamesRickerson, JohnO 0261854
White, JohnWood, J. B.Q 5351866
White, RichWhite, Britt H 0771834
White, T. P.Brashears, R. Hrs (2)P 415-161861
WhitledgeRidgway, S. W.O 1751854
Whitledge, A. K.Hall, NathanN 4481855
Whitledge, J. M. & Jas M.Whitledge, FrancisN 0931853
Whitledge, JohnCrist, HenryH 0571833
Whitledge, JohnGrant, W'mE 2561824
Whitledge, JohnWhitledge, WilliamA 2891802
Whitledge, O. K.Parris, W. C.P 1481862
Whitledge, O. K.Summers, R. K.O 4231856
Whitledge, OverallBreckenridge, RobtC 1301813
Whitledge, OverallPope, William & WordenC 1301813
Whitledge, OverallWhitledge, WilliamA 2871802
Whitledge, P. WilliamWhitledge, WilliamA 2881802
Whitledge, S. E.Grant, J. L.N 2141854
Whitledge, ThomasBreckenridge, RobtB 6391812
Whitledge, ThomasPope, William & WordenB 6391812
Whitledge, ThomasWhitledge, WilliamA 2871802
Whitledge, Thomas D.Whitledge, OverallF 1271825
Whitledge, Thomas D.Whitledge, OverallF 1271825
Whitledge, ThosWhitledge, W'mC 4171817
Whitledge, Thos.Crist, HenryC 2161815
Whitledge, W. O.Beaucham, R. A.O 3751857
Whitledge, W'm G., W. S. Brooks & Jno ClarkWhitledge, JohnI 1551839
Whitledge, W'm O. Whitledge, Thomas D.K 1161843
Whitledge, WilliamBreckenridge, RobtC 0491812
Whitledge, WilliamPope, William & WordenC 0491812
Wible, B. W.Burdette, PeytonI 3281840
Wible, Benj. M.Alexander, JohnH 4261836
Wickliffe, Charles A.Hall, Clifton (Shff)F 2101826
Wickliffe, Chas A.Crow, BasilH 0461833
Wicoff, Nicholas:Pennebaker, WiandB 0911806
Wigginton HrsWigginton, SethL 496-71849
Wigginton, F.Hobbs, NoahM 0701851
Wigginton, F.Hibbett (By Com'r)O 2791854
Wigginton, F.King, NelsonE 0551822
Wigginton, F.King, Val.M 4621851
Wigginton, FieldingBridwell, JohnK 2741844
Wigginton, FieldingKing, ElijahK 2751844
Wigginton, H. B.Bumberger, E.N 0751853
Wigginton, H. B.CornellP 2701860
Wigginton, H. B.McCallister, W. J.P 0221862
Wigginton, H. H.Alloway, M. C., J. N., E. E.Q 3891865
Wigginton, HardinJones, HardinO 4941854
Wigginton, J. H.Hamilton, H. C.O 6031855
Wigginton, J. W.Smith, B. F.O 2961856
Wigginton, SamBurdette, PeytonN 1121853
Wigginton, SamGentry, DavidN 5831854
Wigginton, SethStone, DavisF 2311826
Wigginton, Seth HrsWigginton HrsM 1641850
Wigginton, ThompsonWigginton, H. B.L 5261849
Wigginton, W'm G.Jones, Philip H.D 0451818
Wiklinson, ObeBee, RichN 1471853
WilcoxenHough, Jos.M 3341853
Wilcoxen, L.Summers, John B.D 4551821
Wilcoxen, LevenFroman, PaulA 0401797
Wilcoxen, LevinChinn, R.C 3041815
Wilcoxen, LewisFuquay, NancyE 1691823
Wilcoxen, Nancy, Leven, Callie & ThomasWilcoxen, LevenB 0601806
Wilcoxen, Thomas H.Taylor, JamesE 0081822
Wilhoit, A.Shain, W'mC 5021818
Wilhoit, AbeWilhoit, TobiasA 3241803
Wilhoit, MaryArmstrong, JohnA 4001800
Wilhoit, TobiasCrow, BasilB 2691808
Wilhoit, TobiasYewell, SimeonB 2421808
Wilkerson, L.Short, W. C.N 2481853
Wilkerson, NathanBuky, J. C.N 1141853
Willett, RichardMahan, W'mA 1741800
Williams ZealyWilliams, JamesH 3461836
Williams HrsWilliams, James (Division land)K 4291845
Williams, AmosSparks, DanielB 4241811
Williams, HenryMyers, JohnB 6071811
Williams, HenrySimpson, B. G.H 1471834
Williams, J. B.Summers, B. I 2621839
Williams, JamesMcWilliams, JamesI 0121837
Williams, JamesSmyth, SamuelA 0441794
Williams, JamesWilliams, Zealy Sr.G 4061832
Williams, JohnMiles, NathanE 1641823
Williams, L.Singer, WilliamE 1301822
Williams, S. B. & othersSimmons, H.I 5121842
Williams, W.Chaddic, JohnM 0631850
Williams, Z.Cornell, W. B. & J. S. ReadeQ 3971866
Williams, Z.Read, J. S.Q 3971864
Williams, ZealeyMitchell, S. J.K 5051846
Williams, ZealeyTaylor, WilliamC 1811814
Williams, Zealey Jr.Williams, Zealy Sr.G 4051832
Williams, ZealySmock, JamesH 1831835
Williams, ZealyWilliams, ElizabethH 2251835
Williams, ZealyWilliams, ElizabethL 2711848
Williams, ZelayWilliams HrsL 0981847
Williams, ZeliaAlcorn, JohnQ 3961865
Wills, PeacheyNewland, Jacob & othersA 0841799
WilsonHall, Austin (Shff)F 4831828
Wilson HrsHall, JohnK 1041843
Wilson, DanielTrustees of ShepherdsvilleA 0141797
Wilson, DanielWhitledge, JohnB 1801808
Wilson, DavidBowen, ThomasG 2581830
Wilson, DavidFox, PhilipH 3321836
Wilson, DavidPorter, JosiahI 4731842
Wilson, E. K.Kalfus, H. F.F 1341825
Wilson, E. K.Moore, CharlesF 0591825
Wilson, E. K.Rix, W'mF 0591825
Wilson, Emma t.Wilson, J. F. HrsQ 1891862
Wilson, GeoWilson, W'm (mort)M 2871850
Wilson, H.Bowman, G. W.M 2261851
Wilson, H.Oldham, J. W.M 1561850
Wilson, J. M.Benthal, C. G.N 1551853
Wilson, JesseBarber, ThomasD 0801818
Wilson, JessePheobus, JohnA 3291803
Wilson, JesseReede, GeorgeA 1851800
Wilson, JesseReed, GeorgeB 6571802
Wilson, JesseReed HrsH 0831833
Wilson, JesseSummers, BenjG 2971831
Wilson, JesseSheriffH 0281833
Wilson, JesseWilson, Thomas Q.H 2341835
Wilson, JuliaNeill, SamM 4971850
Wilson, M.Hornbeck, J. C.I 2721839
Wilson, M.Hornbeck, IkeI 2731839
Wilson, M.Hornbeck, P. N.I 2741839
Wilson, M. Sheriff (For McDowell Hrs)K 3651845
Wilson, M. & S.Smith, R. M.H 0961834
Wilson, M. & S.Twyman, IsaacF 2731826
Wilson, Mary V.Wilson, J. F. HrsQ 1901862
Wilson, MattReed, M. W.F 3801827
Wilson, MattWilliams, Jno [indexed in supplement]G 265[blank]
Wilson, Matt Gore, JonathanF 3821827
Wilson, Matt & SamSimmons, BenjE 2181823
Wilson, MatthewBeckwith, Mary W.F 3461827
Wilson, MatthewBowman & TilfordG 0641828
Wilson, MatthewBaker, John H. (By Com'r)K 4461845
Wilson, MatthewCaldwell, W'm (Shff)G 0801829
Wilson, MatthewHalbert, M. R. Adm'r Jas. HalbertF 2511826
Wilson, MatthewSummers, J. B.K 2681844
Wilson, MatthewSummers, BenjK 4181845
Wilson, MatthewSheriffM 0551850
Wilson, MatthewWilson, Jesse (Sheriff)F 2691826
Wilson, MatthewWelch, WilliamG 2841831
Wilson, MatthewWilson, Jesse (Sheriff)F 2691826
Wilson, MatthewWelch, WilliamG 2841831
Wilson, Matthew Beckwith, Mary W.F 3451827
Wilson, Matthew Summers, BasilI 3581840
Wilson, Matthew & John GrahamAlexander, JamesE 1601823
Wilson, Matthew & SamuelCaldwell, JohnG 3631832
Wilson, Matthew & SamuelRowland, JonathanG 0871829
Wilson, Matthew & SamuelSummers, Noah C.F 4071827
Wilson, Matthew E.Wilson, J. F. HrsQ 1961862
Wilson, SamMiles, NathanF 3961827
Wilson, SamlSimmons, W. W.F 3961827
Wilson, Thomas Q.Alexander, S. S.F 3541827
Wilson, Thomas Q.Glenn, ElizabethE 0611822
Wilson, Thomas Q.Grayson, F. W. S.F 0811825
Wilson, Thomas Q.Guthrie, JamesH 4511837
Wilson, Thomas Q.Halbert, JamesD 1061818
Wilson, Thomas Q.Sale, W'mG 3161831
Wilson, Thomas Q.Wilcoxen, L.G 1981829
Wilson, Thomas Q.Wilcoxen, L.G 1981829
Wilson, Thos Q.Rouse, WilliamE 1901823
Wilson, Thos Q.Summers, BenjF 3541827
Wilson, Thos. Q.Crow, Saml & BasilD 1481819
Wilson, Thos. Q.Chalfant HrsG 1581829
Wilson, Thos. Q.Graham, JohnE 1901823
Wilson, Thos. Q.Moore, Jas. L.G 4091832
Wilson, UptonRogers, Geo. L.O 4891854
Wilson, UptonWilson, John F. HrsQ 1721862
Wilson, W.Field, A. H.O 3981854
Wilson, W.Wilson, G.O 5511854
Wilson, W'mChapeze, Ben & AdamO 5581854
Wilson, W'mGraff, HenryM 4141851
Wilson, W'mMorrison, W. M.O 1681855
Wilson, W'mOldham HrsL 2221847
Wilson, W'mPurdy, A. S.M 2661851
Wilson, W'mSimcoe, R. B.M 5051852
Wilson, W'mSimcoe, H. W.N 1061853
Wilson, W'mSamuels, R. F.O 5361856
Wilson,UptonWilson, M. F.Q 2801866
Winn, RichardKimberland, JacobA 2271801
Wise, CalebIrwin, JosephG 4071831
Wise, CalebLeewright, John C 0331811
Wise, CalebSimmons HrsK 4491845
Wise, CalebWelsh, W. H.N 5791855
Wise, John A.Brown, W. J.N 0761853
Wise, R. A.Muir, J. W.N 0291853
Wise, R. A.Wise, CalebL 1201847
Wise, R. A. & C.Greenwell, Jos.M 0461850
Wiseman, JudithEssery, JohnA 4371805
WithersThompson, GraysonF 4091828
Withers, B.Briscoe, G. W. HrsO 2921857
Withers, JohnFuquay, Henry HrsH 1701835
Withers, S.Troutman, LeonardI 2151839
Withers, S.Wilson, E. K.G 0831829
Withers, S.Wilson, E. K.G 0831829
Withers, S. L.Overall, W.F 4571828
Withers, SophiaSheriffM 1211851
Withers, Sophia Fuqua HrsK 1261843
Withers, Sophia L.Fuquay, IsomI 0011837
Withers, WilliamWithers, JonathanB 3861810
Wlaker, Jos.Donalson, JohnF 2211826
Wolf, G.Brentlinger, P. HrsO 4401855
Wolf, G.Hamilton, J. R.O 2231854
Wolf, G.Riley, S. W.O 4011854
Wolf, GodfreyBrentlinger, Peter HrsO 6741857
Wolf, GodfreyShowalter, J. W.O 5501856
Wolf, Stansberry & LloydBrentlinger, B. W.Q 3721864
Wood, J. B.Wilson, UptonQ 4331866
Wood, JohnCrist, HenryC 0011809
Wood, JohnShirley, WilliamB 3571809
Woodard, RichardPryor, Simon (Constable)A 3571804
Woodridge, JosephHibbs, IsaacO 6541857
Woodridge, S.Magruder, W. E.Q 0231866
Wooldrdige, JosWilliams, JamesM 1251850
Wooldridge, DanielNeill, SamuelI 4841842
Wooldridge, Jos.McWilliams,l JamesM 1251850
Wooldridge, S.Magruder, J. F.P 2271862
Wooldridge, SimonMasden, JamesQ 3571866
Wrench, MikeMiller, Geo.F 2291826
Wright, BenShanklin, A.N 5121856
Wright, E.Hall, AsaO 2301854
Wright, ElijahCrist, HenryG 4681832
Wright, ElijahHughes, JesseA 1241800
Wright, ElijahHough, Moses C.C 5031817
Wright, ElijahRuby, LawrenceE 0751819
Wright, ElijahTaylor, JamesC 2121814
Wright, J. H.Pratt, NancyP 4471862
Wright, JamesBridges, SmithO 3411857
Wright, JamesHubbard, Albert E.K 1781843
Wright, JamesHalderman, D.M 0361850
Wright, JamesHundley, W. A.M 2621852
Wright, JamesHundley, W. A.M 2641852
Wright, JamesHamilton, H. C.M 5211853
Wright, JamesKeller, E.M 2621851
Wright, Jos. & JamesPolk, W'mO 0011854
Wright, ThosMaraman, A.Q 3221866
Wright, Thos.Bell, ChasQ 3251864
Wright, Tom Stallings, TomQ 3181864
Wright, Tom Smith, W'mQ 3191864
Wright, Tom Smith, G. W.Q 3211864
Wright, Tom Smith, DentonQ 3271867
Wright, Tom Stallings, Jera.Q 3281867
Wright, Tom Summers, R. K.Q 3291867
Wright, Tom Wilson, UptonQ 3311866
Yates, JamesBlanton, JohnB 3181808
Yates, JamesTaylor, WilliamC 1831814
Yates, John H.Chaddic, JohnD 3561820
Yates, Thomas & othersShepherd, AdamA 2111801
Yenowine, HenryYenowine, J.O 6531857
Yenowine, P. H.Mitchell, DennisO 6341856
Yewell, JamesStandiford, EphraimA 1211799
Yewell, SimeonWilhoit, TobiasB 0671806
Yewell, SimeonWilhoit, TobiasB 2431808
Yocum, AmeliaAllisons HrsL 4201848
Yocum, AmeliaMyers HrsL 4001849
Yocum, EmeliaAllison, Saml HrsI 4641841
Yoder, IsaacShepherd, AdamB 5611811
Yoder, JacobCaldwell, W'mG 1121829
Yoder, JacobMitchell, FredC 3201816
Yoder, JacobOsburn, JohnF 2141826
Yoder, JacobPolk, EdmundF 3061827
Yoder, JacobSanders, Joseph (Sheriff)B 0681805
Young & FieldShepherd, JamesP 5401865
Young, JohnDavis, Moses & MaryB 1351806
Young, JosephGrayson, Fred W. S.B 5331812
Younger, E. S.Halbert, DanD 2311819
Younger, HarrietPhelps, W.P 5701862
Younger, HarrietYounger, IsaacL 3861848
Younger, HenryCrow, BasilC 0371811
Younger, HenryCrow, Basil (By Atty)C 2791815
Younger, HenryGlass, RoyalB 3071809
Younger, HenryHart, HenryC 1061814
Younger, HenryHart, RichardC 1171814
Younger, HenryHart, DollyC 2691815
Younger, HenryJenkins, G. W.O 4751854
Younger, HenrySamuels, RobertA 3461804
Younger, HenrySimmons, JonathanB 1271807
Younger, HenryWalton, MatthewA 2461802
Zellhart, JohnCooper, JesseE 1171823
Zellhart, JohnThixton, W'mG 2701831
Zellhart, PhilipHough, Moses C.E 0111822
Zellhart, PhilipPeyton, CravenF 1301825

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-w-z.html