Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - Q-R

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
Querry & TylerCollins HrsK 3761844
Quertermous, JosThornsberry, A.N 0431853
Query & TylerBaker, John H.I 2781839
Query & TylerBaker, John H.I 2801840
Query & TylerBaker, John H.K 3311844
Query & TylerBaker, John H.K 3951845
Query & TylerBaker, John H.K 5001845
Quick, BenjaminReed, NancyB 1741807
Quick, L. H.Beall, N. B. HrsN 4841854
Quick, ThomasRowland, Saml & JohnD 1781819
Quick, Thomas Chappell, W'mF 3091827
Quick, Thomas & Lemuel H.Chappell, WilliamF 1031825
Quick, ThosNeill, SolomonG 2491830
Quick, Thos.Chappell, W'mF 4661828
Quick, TunisHeug, John (Lease)B 0021804
Quick, W'm R.Dunbar HrsP 0611861
Quick, W'm R.Marshall, L. R. P 0611862
Quinn, A.Jobe, AbeD 1381818
Quinn, A.Jobe, AbeD 1531818
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, Seth B.F 1621826
Quinn, ArthurToomes, JohnG 0351828
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, Benj W.G 0361828
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, Winfield [indexed in W section]G 1181829
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, R. K. W. [indexed in W section]G 1191829
Quinn, ArthurWilson, SamlD 1381818
Quinn, ArthurWebb, AugD 1381818
Quinn, ArthurWebb, AugustusD 1601819
Quinn, ArthurWells, JacobF 1411826
Quinn, ArthurWilson, W'mG 1171829
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, WinfieldG 1181829
Quinn, ArthurThornsberry, R. K. W.G 1191829
Quinn, ArthurWells, JacobF 1411826
Quinn, ArthurWilson, W'mG 1171829
Quinn, Arthur Fields, AbeC 2881815
Quinn, Arthur Gentry, HenryD 1551819
Quinn, Arthur Hall, Austin (Sheriff)F 2271826
Quinn, Arthur Hall, Austin (Sheriff)F 2281826
Quinn, Arthur F.Coomes, SusanG 1161829
Quinn, N. P.Hall, W. W.O 3931855
Quinn, W'mLashbrook, SamlD 4881821
Ralston, AlexanderSanders, Joseph (Sheriff)B 0631806
Ramon, FredCrist, HenryG 2471830
Ramsey, FreemanKennett, Joshua D.G 2571830
Ramsey, FremanFox, JacobG 2421830
Ramsey, FremanOsburn, Benj.G 2561830
Ramsey, NancySamuels, C. R.P 4861865
Raridan, JeffGoldsmith, OwenP 3031862
Ratcliffe, C.Leech, LewisP 5031866
Ratliff, A.Congrove, W'mI 3501840
Ratliff, CharlesFowler, ElizabethC 1281814
Ratliff, CharlesRyan, MichaelC 1281814
Ratliff, ChasHilton, W'm F.G 1571829
Ratliffe, ChasHerps, CasperP 2411862
RawlingsRawlings, John HrsK 4991845
Rawlings, DeliaJones, HenryO 5851854
Rawlings, DelilaSkinner, J. D.P 5651865
Rawlings, JohnPope, Geo. F.H 2671835
Rawlings, JohnPope, NathanielI 3621840
Rawlings, JohnSummers, N. C.H 0971834
Rawlings, JohnsonBeall, W'm G.Q 0831865
Rawlings, L.Foster, Chas.P 6161864
Rawlings, L.Wilson, M.O 3771854
Rawlings, Lewis HrsRawlings, John HrsK 4971845
Ray, AaronCritchlow, JohnH 1451834
Ray, WilliamRay, WilliamB 4521812
Raymon, F. & J. B.Gentry, DavidM 1621850
Raymon, FredCrist, Jno. F.M 0241850
Raymon, FredRaymon, W'm HrsM 0791850
Raymon, G.Scott, R.P 4351866
Raymon, Geo.Butler LodgeQ 3571864
Raymon, Geo.Brashear, B. H. & M. E.Q 5121864
Raymon, Geo.Collings, AlfredL 2841848
Raymon, Geo.Greenwell, RobtQ 1621866
Raymon, Geo.Hogland, L.L 2841848
Raymon, Geo.Hogland, A.M 2561852
Raymon, Geo.Phelps, WessM 1301850
Raymon, J. H.SheriffQ 2511864
Raymon, JohnHardman, JohnH 3221836
Raymon, W'mRaymon, QuintI 5321842
Raymond, GeoSwearingen, W. W.O 3901856
Raymond, Geo.Hogland, S. M.O 4431855
Read,JosephNeill, SamuelK 1191843
Reaney, W'm & R. W.Dorsey, AlexI 0911837
Rearden, JeffWelch, W'mQ 6041866
Rearden, JohnMalona, JamesI 4511841
Reardon, JeffTomilson, SepI 2591839
Reardon, Jeff & John MooreCaldwell, JohnI 4161841
Reardon, Jeff & John MooreCaldwell, JohnI 4231841
Reariden, JeffMunroe, SidneyL 3471848
Reariden, JeffMunroe, Sidney (Division land)L 3491848
Reed, CarolineJohnson, C.M 2081851
Reed, DanielArrasmith, WesleyG 5141833
Reed, DanielStarr, AbramG 5131833
Reed, DanielTillett, JamesG 5151833
Reed, GeorgeBrooks, Jos. A.H 0011833
Reed, JesseReed, GeorgeE 1211823
Reed, John HrsBurks, John & JamesF 0521825
Reed, John J.Sanders, JosN 5231856
Reed, Jos.Helm ExorsH 0671833
Reed, JosephReed, Joseph HrsC 4421817
Reede, GeorgeWilliams, Eward (By Atty)A 3011802
Reede, W'mSutherland, W'mG 1841829
Reeves, JamesShepherd, AdamC 3341816
Relph, Thomas HrsCrist, HenryE 0241822
Rench, MikeThornsberry, DanielK 1501843
Rennisen, JohnHoglan, Neal (Mort)Q 5211867
Rennison, JohnBlackston, H. B.P 3711861
Rennison, JohnBowman, H. C.P 5631863
Rentch, M.Hanberger, JacobE 0101822
Rentch, M.Parris, JohnH 1811834
Rentch, MichaelBlandford, BenE 1201823
Reser, ThosSimmons, W. W.K 5071846
Resor, W'mGriffin, W'mL 1141847
Rich, JamesBrashear, RichH 2801835
Richardson, JamesClifton, BaldwinB 0461805
Richardson, PhilipBrown, ElizabethK 1881844
Richardson, S. B.Powell, L.M 5401851
Richardson, S. B.Powell, L.N 1871853
Rickerson, J.Anderson J. P., J. H. & S. J.P 1511858
Rickerson, J.Shain, W. G. & A. E.P 1511862
Rickerson, JohnField, R. H.L 4921848
Rickerson, JohnMiles, Geo. W.L 3591848
Rickerson, JohnMaraman, H. O.N 2931854
Rickerson, JohnMagruder, E.N 3071854
Rickerson, JohnWhite, JamesO 0261854
Rickerson, W. C.Rickerson, JohnM 4001851
Rickerson, W. C.Travis, F.M 0381850
Ricketts, J. Hamilton HrsQ 1341866
Ricketts, J. E.Deats, R. W.Q 4811867
Ricketts, J. E. & J. F.Jenkins, J. F.P 0461854
Ricketts, J. F.Ricketts, J. E.Q 4401864
Ricketts, J. HrsStickles, G.P 0081862
Ricketts, JohnWaters, Wm HrsM 1961850
Ricketts, JonathanLasley, BenjaminB 0591806
Ricketts, JonathanRicketts, PeterC 0241812
Ricketts, JonathanSmith, SamuelC 2141814
Ricketts, W. A.Ricketts, S. A.P 0251862
Ricketts, W'mRicketts, JonathanO 1711854
Rickman, JacobMcAhron, WilliamE 2631824
Ricks, ThomasCrigler, RhodaL 3221848
Ridge, S. B.Alexander, J. B.P 1631858
Ridgeway, Jos.Brashear, RichG 0011828
Ridgeway, R.Bridwell, S. P.P 0771861
Ridgway, B. W.Polle, J. H.M 4961851
Ridgway, B. W.Reasor, TomM 2881851
Ridgway, B. W.Ridgway, S. W.Q 2821864
Ridgway, B. W.Ridgway, Jos HrsQ 4481864
Ridgway, B. W.Stallings, John HrsM 0781850
Ridgway, B. W. O. R.Jewell, PatsyM 4971852
Ridgway, BenTucker, CalebO 5151854
Ridgway, Ben W.Bell, J. F.O 5351855
Ridgway, Ben W.Gentry, NancyH 3491836
Ridgway, Ben W. & RichmonJewell HrsN 3431853
Ridgway, Benj. & RichmondBridwell HrsN 3431854
Ridgway, G. S.Ridgway, B. W. HrsQ 6151864
Ridgway, J. Ridgway, B. W.Q 1301864
Ridgway, J. M.Reariden, JeffP 3191862
Ridgway, James T.Ridgway, B. W. HrsQ 6171864
Ridgway, JoIrwin, RebeccaL 4581849
Ridgway, JohnBrown, O. O.M 4091852
Ridgway, John T.Ridgway, B. W. HrsQ 6181864
Ridgway, John T.Simmons, M. A. & W.P 1511862
Ridgway, Jos.Daniel, RiceL 1171847
Ridgway, JosephGaither, John R.A 0461797
Ridgway, O. K.Ridgway, JosephN 4411853
Ridgway, R.Ridgway, B. W.M 3891851
Ridgway, R.Ridgway, B. W.N 0381853
Ridgway, RichBridwell, W'mO 5581855
Ridgway, S. M.Ridgway, JosephN 4391853
ridgway, S. W.Simmons HrsM 4531852
Ridgway, S. W.Stephens, T. J.P 4101865
Ridgway, S. W.Whitledge, O. K.O 1751854
Ridgway, SamSimmons, JosF 4811828
Ridgway, SamlBeauchamp, R. A.O 2631857
Ridgway, ThomasButler, Thomas HrsC 0591813
Ridgway, W. T.Ridgway, W'm (Mort)L 3271848
Ridgway, W'mBrown, O. O.M 4111852
Riley & MuirPatterson, W'm (2 Assignment)O 1251854
Riley, Jacob & Sam SchwingUnderwood, SamI 4201841
Riley, JohnBeghtol, HenryI 1381838
Riley, KateBrooks, S. A.O 3441857
Riley, MikeSimmons, Richard P.B 3481809
Riley, S. M.Kerr, EnosN 2491853
Riley, T. W.Lee, WilfordI 0101837
Riley, T. W.Welch, W'mI 1391838
Riley, Thomas W.Hall, Austin (Shff)G 4711832
Riley, Thomas W.Milam, ElijahL 0121846
Riley, Thos W.SheriffH 1031834
Riley, Thos W.Shain, FelixH 1571834
Riley, Thos. W.Caldwell, W'mG 0671829
Riley, Tom W.Chappell, B. F.N 285
Riley, Tom W.Fentriss, D.I 1521839
Riley, Tom W.Hiughes, Benj.E 0871822
Riley, Tom W.Niles, Jonathan S.O 6661854
Riley, Tom W.Summers, N. C.I 2331839
Riley, Tom W.Thompson, Jno J.I 2331839
Rinebarger, M. J.PBogard, Geo. HrsQ 2141865
Risgeay, B. W.Whitledge, J. W.Q 1061862
Risley, B. F.Risley, J. H.Q 4251864
Risley, J. S.Smith, S. B.N 5781856
Risley, J. S.Wigginton, H. B.N 2671855
Risley, JamesHolmes, Martin G.H 4101837
Risley, JamesRisley, ElishaG 0161828
Risley, S. M.Risley, J. S.P 4141862
Ristine, HenryShepherd, AdamA 3781804
Ritchie, JesseGrant, Posey D.K 0761842
Ritchie, JesseySwearingen, Henry H.K 4951845
Ritchie, NelsonField, R.H.N 3691854
Ritchie, NelsonPhelps, W.M 3691853
Rizley, DavidTeel, IsaacA 0571806
Rizley, JamesRizley, John Sr.B 3151808
Rizly, ElishaRose, GeorgeA 4151804
Robard, A.Eads, Thos. T.L 301,3411848
Robards, A. J.OBryan, C.L 3811848
Robards, A. J.Robards, R. M.L 2821848
Robards, A. J.SheriffM 3601852
Robards, A.J.Straney, J. H.K 0991843
Robards, Alfred J.Robards Geo L.H 1281834
Robards, B. F.Robards, LewisN 0931853
Robards, Geo LShepherd, AdamC 4341817
Robards, Geo. L.Croan, EdwardD 0641819
Robards, Geo. L.Dozier, Jas. I.D 4911820
Robards, Geo. L.Jones, W'mD 1111818
Robards, George L.Pope, W'm Jr.d 0571818
Robards, J.Robards, B. F.O 0271854
Robards, James W.Quinn, WilliamE 2511824
Robards, Lewis C.Maraman, Francis HrsI 4671841
Robb, HenryBeckwith ExorsH 2011835
Robb, HenryBrooks, I. N.K 1821843
Robb, HenryMyers, JohnC 0141809
Robb, HenryYeatman, W. T.H 2011835
Robey, LarenceCrist, Henry and NicholasA 0241797
Robey, LarenceCrenshaw, JamesA 3761804
Robinson, JamesTrustees of ShepherdsvilleD 0651819
Robinson, JamesTrustees of ShepherdsvilleD 0661819
Robinson, JohnAllender, JoshD 4941821
Robinson, RobertStallard, James R.K 0931843
Robinson, RobtDay, FrancisN 5601854
Roby, G. W.Roby, R. HrsM 0801850
Roby, G. W.Wells, S. O 3371854
Roby, J. C.Conley, J.P 0661860
Roby, J. C.OBryant, Zerilda T. & W. R.P 5431863
Roby, J. C.Roby, L.P 3201862
Roby, JamesHamilton, J. R.N 1091854
Roby, L. Jr.Roby, W'mL 1821847
Roby, L. Jr.Roby, W. O. (Mort)M 2151851
Roby, LawrenceBodine, MartinI 2261839
Roby, LawrenceCoyles, Pat HrsE 0731823
Roby, LawrenceCrist, HenryE 2901824
Roby, LawrenceCrenshaw, RichG 4081832
Roby, LawrenceCrenshaw, JamesH 4471837
Roby, LawrenceHarris, James R.O 5911855
Roby, LawrenceJenkins, J. T.N 5331855
Roby, Lawrence Roby, HrsK 5381846
Roby, Lawrence Jr.Roby, W'mK 5301846
Roby, M. A.Rouse, W. A.Q 1281864
Roby, M. J.Bell, W. W. HrsQ 2231864
Roby, Mary F.Crist, Mary E. O 6951856
Roby, O.Parrish, L. D.& E.I 2501839
Roby, OthoRoby, Geo W.O 6811854
Roby, OwenCrist, B. P.M 3401851
Roby, OwenSimmons, Jos HrsM 3401852
Roby, PatsyCrist, HenryI 2971840
Roby, W. C.Ritchie, JesseN 4671853
Roby, W. O.Roby, L.O 4111854
Roby, W. O.Roby, L.P 2411862
Roby, W. W.Roby, Geo W.O 6171854
Roby, W'mRoby, LawrenceK 5291846
Roby, W'm L.Crist, Mary E. O 6951856
Roby, WillisRouse, W. A.L 3891848
Roby, WillisRoby, LawrenceN 5021853
Rodman, John B.Thurman, W'mH 4441837
Roger, Andrew LewisMcKeever, WmB 3921810
Roger, Andrew LewisMcKeever, W'mB 3411810
Roger, Andrew LewisMcKeever, James HrsB 3571811
Roger, Andrew LouisYounger, HenryB 4141810
Rogers, EdwardBreckenridge, RobtC 0451812
Rogers, Edward HrsSanders, JosF 0861825
Rogers, EwardPope, William & WordenC 0451812
Rogers, G. L.Rogers, Geo E.M 1341850
Rogers, Geo LSummers, B. F.M 4341852
Rogers, Geo L.Smith, Geo W.N 5451856
Rogers, Geo. E.Crumbaugh, G. W.M 2681851
Rogers, Geo. E.Johnson, Thomas J.L 1481847
Rogers, Geo. L.Gore, HarrietP 4241862
Rogers, George L.Saunders, Tomm J.I 2131839
Rogers, George L.Summers, B. B.K 4241845
Rogers, J. L.Sanders, Thos J.L 1471847
Rogers, JohnAnderson, JohnM 2861850
Rogers, John T.North, H. B.O 7181854
Rogers, S. J.Hornbeck, J. C. HrsQ 4881867
Roney, J. R. M.Froman, J. V.Q 4141866
Roney, J. R. M.Froman, J. V.Q 4451866
Roney, J. R. M.Hibbs, W'm M.Q 4621867
Roney, J. R. M.Myers, HenryP 2811862
Roney, J. R. M.Stewart, JerryQ 5801867
Rose, GeorgeEastwood, AbnerA 4161804
Rose, MartinCrist, H.A 4111804
Ross, E.Shirley, A. E.Q 0181864
Ross, J. M.Shirley, A. E.Q 5821867
Ross, LucyJoyce, ThomasO 0501854
Rouse & WellsField & ThompsonQ 6221866
Rouse & WellsFlood, W.Q 6221866
Rouse, G.Goldsmith, O.L 371-21848
Rouse, JamesBridwell, ColemanQ 5381864
Rouse, MosesBrashear, SamuelB 1551807
Rouse, N. A.Middleton, Walter & WaltonI 0501837
Rouse, W. A.Benthall (mort)N 3171854
Rouse, W. A.Crist, H.I 4871842
Rouse, W. A.Campbell, G. B.Q 5091867
Rouse, W. A.Greenwell, R.I 2401839
Rouse, W. A.Ridgway, Sam W.M 0391850
Rouse, W. A.Roby, J. C.P 5201862
Rouse, W. A.Roby, J. C.Q 0091864
Rouse, W'm A.Patterson, A. & JamesI 1481838
Rouse, W'm A.Reasor, W'mL 2471848
Routh, JobWinn, RichardA 3221803
Rowland, J.Alexander, Sam & L. [indexed in supplement]G 441[blank]
Rowland, JohnAlexander, E.G 2451830
Rowland, JohnAllender HrsG 2501830
Rowland, JohnAllender, G. J.G 2551830
Rowland, JonathanBreckenridge, RobtC 3731816
Rowland, JonathanPope, William & WordenC 3731817
Rowland, JonathanSummers, BenjaminH 0381833
Rowland, JonathanWilson, M. & S.H 1061834
Ruby, R.Crist, HenryE 0831822
Ruby, W'mGreathouse, H. (Ex of W'm. Cofer)C 1601814
Rumage, J. J.Bevin, Geo.M 2731851
Russel, ThomasCarrico, IsahB 3451809
Russell, JohnConn, ThomasB 1521807
Russell, Mary (Heir of Jno. ToddSpeed, JohnA 4021804
Russell, ThomasAnderson, Thomas & MargaretB 3451809
Russell, ThomasRussell HrsK 1331843
Ryan, MichaelShepherd, AdamA 0241797

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-q-r.html