Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - CONL-CU

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
Conley, J.Simmons, G. W.P 0701862
Conley, JohnBridwell, C.P 2901861
Conley, JohnDent, Geo. B.M 3661852
Conley, JohnMudd, Matt (Mort) M 3161851
Conley, JohnRoby, LawrenceO 5691854
Conn, JohnPound, JonathanF 3211827
Conn, ThomasConn, JohnG 1421829
Conn, ThomasHall, Austin (Sheriff)C 1071814
Conn, ThomasHock, PatsyC 1661814
Conn, ThomasRobertson, William (By Atty)A 2971800
Connahan, JamesHogland, L.O 6881857
Connell, JohnDickey, W'mL 5201848
Connell, M.Connell, JohnI 4271841
Connell, MelindaConnell, JohnK 3051844
Connell, P.Hall, C. W.M 2331852
Cook Cartwell & Co.Simmons, A. J. & W. T.P 5281865
Cook, JamesRouse, G.M 2791851
Coon, John & WilliamRisley, JamesG 1401829
Cooper, Elias (Mort)McGarrett,JamesL 5241849
Cooper, JesseHough, Joseph Hrs by D. R. DrakeD 0491818
Cooper, JesseWilson, Jesse (Sheriff)F 0571825
Cooper, JesseWilson, Jesse (Sheriff)F 0571825
Cooper, L.Lashbrook, GeorgeE 2011824
Corbit, PeterOBrian, C.N 0081854
Cornell HrsCrist, H.I 2571839
Cornell, C. H.Bogard, Geo. H. HrsM 3591851
Cornell, C. H.Cornell, JacobN 137
Cornell, J. C.Cornell, JacobN 138
Cornell, JacobCornell, John C.O 6651856
Cornell, JacobDebo, HenryD 4061820
Cornell, John C.Cornell, JacobO 3711854
Cornell, MalindaCornell, NancyK 2001844
Cornell, W'mHessey, Ed H 3101835
Cornell, WilliamCrist, HenryB 4971810
Cornwell, A.Shanks, James (Sheriff)C 3391816
Cornwell, H.Hough A &cQ 0551866
Cornwell, JacobCrist, henryF 1761826
Cornwell, SolJones, JesseE 0931822
Cosby, Jos. O.Harrison HrsM 0951851
Cotton, W. J. & James CaldwellCraycroft, H. I.O 4371854
Cotton, W'm W.Whitney, RobtG 3141831
Cotton, W'm W.Whitney, RobtG 3141831
Couchman, J. C.McMeekin, JohnH 3121836
Couchman, John P.Hilton, W'm F.G 5271833
Countriman, HenrySmyth, SamuelA 0101791
County CourtHall, John (For Church)K 1491843
County CourtNewkirk, Louisa (Public School)K 1741843
Courts, W'mCartmell, H. C. M.F 4591828
Courts, WilliamEmmerson, Henson HrsG 4281832
Cowan, ElizabethCowan, W'mF 4471828
Cox, GabeBrown, SamlF 3711827
Cox, GabeBurdette, PeytonH 3231836
Cox, GabeBurdette, PeytonI 4481841
Cox, GabeField, WilliamF 0731825
Cox, GabeMcAhron, A. M.M 1911850
Cox, GabeOsburn, Benj.E 1951824
Cox, GabeSummers, N. C. Com'rF 4451827
Cox, Gabe E.Grigsby, W. R.K 1181843
Cox, JamesMay, Stephen Ex of W'm MayF 1351826
Cox, JamesSanders, Joseph (Sheriff)B 0551806
Cox, Jos F.Snellenbarger, John L.L 0261846
Cox, RuthBuzan, John HrsL 1881847
Cox, RuthLaureal, A.M 0671850
Coyle, JohnHough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeD 1121818
Coyle, Pat Taylor, JamesC 4961817
Coyle, Pat & James ClarkTaylor, JamesC 4931817
Craddock, P. D.Cardwell, W'mH 1341834
Craig, James D.Edwards, JohnF 1461825
Craig, James D.Myers, JohnH 2411835
Crandall, Ann M.Pope, W'm & WordenH 0301833
Crandall, ThomasHirsch, GeorgeD 1751819
Crandall, ThomasSummers, BenjaminC 3081815
Crandall, ThomasSheriffH 2101835
Crandall, W'mBeauchamp, R. A.O 5761855
Crane, N. M.Fox, AllenH 1891835
Crawford, A.Black, M.P 1401861
Crawford, W'mMoore, EvansC 5011817
Craycroft, H. I.Alexander, S. S.H 2241835
Craycroft, H. I.Blandford, Jos.I 4501841
Craycroft, H. I.Blandford, Jos.I 4981842
Craycroft, H. I.Congrove, J.M 0751850
Craycroft, H. I.Congrove, W'm HrsM 4441852
Craycroft, H. I.Doyle, JamesL 3311848
Craycroft, H. I.Friddle, JacobK 5061846
Craycroft, H. I.Foster, SanfordL 0841846
Craycroft, H. I.Glenn, W. O.L 1261847
Craycroft, H. I.Hogland, L.M 3881853
Craycroft, H. I.Jenkins, G. W.L 1511847
Craycroft, H. I.L & N R R Co. N 2261853
Craycroft, H. I.Morgan, R. D. N.K 2221843
Craycroft, H. I.Maraman, G. W. (Mort)M 1471850
Craycroft, H. I.Maraman, H. O.N 2941854
Craycroft, H. I.McKay, S. A.I 4761845
Craycroft, H. I.Simmons, Hump (2)K 489-901845
Craycroft, H. I.Simmons, R. P. HrsL 0231846
Craycroft, H. I.Snellenbarger, John M 3451852
Craycroft, H. I.Thompson, W. R.I 2761839
Craycroft, H. I.Wilson, E. K.K 0051842
CrenshawSnappO 2971857
Crenshaw HrsSheriffN 2371853
Crenshaw, A.Burch, Tom J.P 3841861
Crenshaw, A.Roby, W. W.P 4011862
Crenshaw, BlufordCrist, HenryD 3421820
Crenshaw, BlufordPollard, JosephD 2171819
Crenshaw, C.Bibb, RichardB 1081806
Crenshaw, C.Briscoe, HarrisonE 2281823
Crenshaw, C.Bolton, John B.M 1801850
Crenshaw, C.Simmons, SamlE 1791824
Crenshaw, CosbyCrist, Henry & Henry S.G 3321832
Crenshaw, CosbyJames, Julius C.H 3931837
Crenshaw, CosbyMoore, JamesI 0241837
Crenshaw, J. V.Deats, B. F.N 4591854
Crenshaw, J. V.Nusz, JohnN 0971853
Crenshaw, JamesCox, DavidA 0621798
Crenshaw, JamesCrist, HenryB 3771809
Crenshaw, JamesLaureal, A.N 4431853
Crenshaw, JamesNorton, W'm G.L 2631848
Crenshaw, JamesSnapp, L. H.O 2971854
Crenshaw, JohnCrenshaw, SusanQ 2781866
Crenshaw, JohnSimmons, R. P. HrsN 0861853
Crenshaw, Laura C.Crist, Mary E. O 6951856
Crenshaw, N.Crenshaw, S. HrsN 058
Crenshaw, N.Stone, W.M 2201851
Crenshaw, N. M.Crist, LetitiaP 6131862
Crenshaw, N. M.Landers, J. H.Q 0461866
Crenshaw, NathanCrist, Mary E. O 6951856
Crenshaw, NelsonCrenshaw, JamesC 0901813
Crenshaw, NelsonCrist, HenryG 0751829
Crenshaw, NelsonCrist, Henry & Henry S.G 2301830
Crenshaw, NelsonCrist, H.I 0681837
Crenshaw, NelsonCouncilman, Jno. P.I 2531839
Crenshaw, NelsonGriffin, ElijahE 0661822
Crenshaw, NelsonGreen, John & George W.F 0541825
Crenshaw, NelsonMagruder, L. B.K 3141844
Crenshaw, NelsonNichols, ValentineA 3511804
Crenshaw, OvertonCartmel, ElijahC 1421814
Crenshaw, OvertonCrist, HenryE 0841822
Crenshaw, Rhoda, James & MarthaCrist, HenryF 3341827
Crenshaw, RichSwearingen, E.G 2181830
Crenshaw, RichWilcoxen, L.G 2181830
Crenshaw, RichWilcoxen, L.G 2181830
Crenshaw, RichardBank Commonwealth KyG 4041832
Crenshaw, VardCecil, E. S.L 1301847
Crenshaw, W'mCartmell, N. J.K 3271844
Crenshaw, W'mCrenshaw, N.N 399
Crenshaw, W'mCartmell, M. E.N 517
Crenshaw, W'mMjrry, J. D.Q 0101866
Crenshaw, W'mOverall, W'mO 5981855
Crigler, A.Hogland, M.M 2121852
Crigler, AbePennebaker, W'mC 0021810
Crigler, AbeSpeed, ThosI 0321837
Crigler, AbrahamHobbs, VachaelB 4211810
Crigler, AbrahamYounger, EbenE 1461823
Crigler, J.Joyce, TomM 1901851
Crigler, J. L.Buckman, J. R.P 5771863
Crigler, JamesBrown & JewellN 4821854
Crigler, JamesCrist, HenryH 3151835
Crigler, JamesCongrove, W'mH 4491837
Crigler, JamesCrist HrsN 362
Crigler, JamesWilson, Thomas Q.H 4491836
Crigler, NicholasPope, W'mG 3451832
Crist, A.Crist, H. S. HrsQ 1321866
Crist, Alex H.Crist, Mary E. O 6951856
Crist, B. E.Caldwell, W'mF 4871828
Crist, B. P.Brady, F. C.H 3861837
Crist, B.H.York, SebastianN 1291854
Crist, Briscoe P.Blandford, GeorgeH 2691835
Crist, Briscoe P.Bank Com'th KyH 2911835
Crist, Briscoe P.Gore, Abner (Sheriff)G 1811829
Crist, H.Caldwell, W'm (shff)F 4681828
Crist, H.Cartmell, JacobI 3301840
Crist, H. C.Morgan, P. J.O 4751856
Crist, H. C.Simmons, N.P 3421865
Crist, H. ClayMorgan, J. J.N 5011855
Crist, H. ClayMcKay, Sam A.M 0031850
Crist, H. S.Froman, Jos. & AbeF 2951826
Crist, H. S.Fowler, E., B. P. & J. F.F 3511826
Crist, H. S.Hall, Austin (Shff)G 3501832
Crist, H. S.Osburn, DoryG 2291830
Crist, H. S.Ricard, M.L 0661846
Crist, H. S.SheriffH 0621833
Crist, HarrisonAsh, Nich O 6241857
Crist, HenryAlexander, JamesB 3001809
Crist, HenryBibb, RichardB 2511808
Crist, HenryBriscoe, CuthbertB 6051812
Crist, HenryCrockett, JosephC 0531812
Crist, HenryCarr, E.D 4861821
Crist, HenryCaldwell, W'mI 1131838
Crist, HenryDowdall, JamesB 0121805
Crist, HenryDavis, GeorgeB 2591808
Crist, HenryFrye, BenjaminA 2531802
Crist, HenryFuquay, JosehA 3281803
Crist, HenryFerguson, JohnB 397 1/21810
Crist, HenryGreathouse HarmonB 2911809
Crist, HenryHopewell, ThomasB 4511811
Crist, HenryHoskins, Jos. R.F 1141825
Crist, HenryHall, Austin (Shff)G 3521832
Crist, HenryHall, Austin (Shff)G 3541832
Crist, HenryIrons, JonathanB 1121807
Crist, HenryJacob, John J.H 1301834
Crist, HenryLout, DanielB 1231805
Crist, HenryLewis, NicholasH 2321835
Crist, HenryMyers, JohnB 0301805
Crist, HenryMosley, Robert Jr.B 5381810
Crist, HenryMay, JohnK 0361842
Crist, HenryNewbolt, W'mE 0201822
Crist, HenryNewbolt, W'mG 3071831
Crist, HenryOverall, W.F 2681826
Crist, HenryOgle, Mark HrsK 0351842
Crist, HenryPennebaker, WilliamB 4181810
Crist, HenryPope, JohnB 4461810
Crist, HenryPeyton, HarrisonC 2371815
Crist, HenryPatton Exors & HrsI 4431841
Crist, HenryRicard, M.H 1981835
Crist, HenrySimmons, Richard P.B 1031807
Crist, HenrySmith, Thomas Hrs.B 2731808
Crist, HenryScott, John Jr.B 6571813
Crist, HenryShain, D.E 1581822
Crist, HenrySheriffH 0661833
Crist, HenrySheriffH 1371834
Crist, HenrySheriffH 2351835
Crist, HenrySheriffH 2361835
Crist, HenryTaylor, Richard & HarrisonB 5381811
Crist, HenryTaylor, James F 1981825
Crist, HenryWilcoxen, LevenB 0011805
Crist, HenryWhitledge, JohnB 0411805
Crist, HenryWarfield Walter GuardB 4481811
Crist, HenryWhitledge, ThomasC 2151815
Crist, HenryWilson, Jesse (Sheriff)E 2131824
Crist, Henry & John MyersFroman, A.F 1321825
Crist, Henry & John MyersRicard, MikeH 0091833
Crist, Henry CalySamuels, C. R. (Com'r)P 1031862
Crist, Henry S.Caldwell, W'm (Shff)F 1991826
Crist, Henry S.Cartmell, JacobG 3551832
Crist, Henry S.Hedges, Jos. (Sheriff)E 2111824
Crist, J. F.Landers, J. H.Q 5081866
Crist, J. F.Withers, SophiaP 0571862
Crist, Mary & childrenSheriffL 1131847
Crist, N.Crist, HenryD 3121821
Crist, Nichoas Crist, HenryB 0761806
Crist, NicholasHawkins, DavidC 0761812
Crist, NicholasPatterson, JamesB 1761807
Crist, NicholasSpencer, SharpeA 2601800
Crist, Nicholas Jr.Briscoe, Jarred HrsB 0401806
Crist,HenrySpink, IgnatiusB 2081808
Critchlow, JohnCritchlow, W'mE 1621823
Critchlow, JohnHalbert, JamesD 0111818
Croan, ElizaJohnson, W. P.N 5821856
Croan, EmilyPratt, R.O 4621854
Croan, J.Cundiff, H.P 1831860
Croan, J.Hogland, R.M 1841852
Croan, J. Jr.Croan, James Sr.Q 0291866
Croan, JamesMyers, JohnG 0721828
Croan, JamesPhelps, WessM 1241850
Croan, James Jr.Shepherd, JamesN 4631856
Croan, James Sr.Croan, James Jr.Q 0641866
Croan, JohnJoyce, RichL 5071848
Croan, JohnMaraman, ChasI 1251838
Croan, JohnMoore, NancyO 5281856
Croan, JohnMcDaniel, W'mO 5281854
Croan, JohnRairdon, JohnL 1061847
Croan, W'mPratt, JamesO 6441854
Croan, W'mSamuels, R. F. for HoglandN 3391856
Cromie, ElizabethClark, J. HrsQ 2031866
Crooks, SamuelRizley, DavidA 1661800
Cross & GathrightKulp, StephenQ 6221866
Crow, BasilCaldwell, James (Sheriff)C 2761815
Crow, BasilCaldwell, W'mE 2751824
Crow, BasilCrow, SamuelF 0821825
Crow, BasilDavison, John B.A 2191801
Crow, BasilShain, WilliamB 2721808
Crow, BasilWilson, Thos Q.D 4451820
Crow, ElizabethCaldwell, JamesD 3141820
Crow, James C.McDade, EdwardE 1521823
Crow, Jos.Hamilton, Geo.M 114-151851
Crow, SamlBibb, Rich C 4241817
Crow, SamlCaldwell, JamesC 1241814
Crow, SamlHalbert, James (Comiss'r)C 1241814
Crow, SamlKing, John E.D 1791819
Crow, SamuelCrist, HenryA 1791800
Crow, SamuelCrow, BasilB 4431811
Crow, SamuelCrist, HenryB 6791809
Crow, SamuelGaither, John R.A 1461799
Crow, SamuelGreenfield, Thomas G.A 2211801
Crow, SamuelTrustees of ShepherdsvilleC 1771814
Crow, SamuelYounger, HenryB 4771811
Crumbacker, J.Brooks, S. W.Q 0631865
Crumbacker, JesseDethridge, F. P.M 0331850
Crumbacker, JesseSeaton & DeathridgeM 0331850
Crumbacker, JohnCrumbacker, W'mO 4701854
Crumbaugh, G. W.Gentry, DavidN 2821854
Crumbaugh, G. W.Harrison HrsM 5381853
Crumbaugh, Geo. W.Hall, JohnI 3991841
Crumbaugh, Geo. W.Lee, WilliamG 3761832
Crumbaught, J. E.Crumbaugh, G. W.N 498
Crump, R. H.Smith, PeterM 2351851
Crump, Robt H.Smith, PeterL 3431848
Crutcher, JamesMiles, NathanB 2711808
Crutchlow, JohnCrutchlow, WilliamB 4901811
Culber, Benjamin HrsTaylor, WilliamC 3131815
Culber, SarahCrist, HenryC 3151815
Culbers B. Hrs.Beckwith, JohnC 3071815
Culp, StephenHall, AustinK 3481844
Culver, BenjaminDavis, GilesB 0221805
Cundiff HrsNalley HrsL 4301849
Cundiff, J. B.Boots, JohnN 2041853
Cundiff, J. B.Brannon, J. S.Q 5041864
Cundiff, J. B.Crumbaugh, G. W.O 1911854
Cundiff, J. B.Cundiff, W. P.Q 2641866
Cundiff, J. B.Hazard, A. T.M 2941853
Cundiff, J. B.Horner, J. (Mort)O 0291854
Cundiff, J. B.Summers, B. L.I 4331841
Cundiff, J. B.Stewart, V.L 3561848
Cundiff, J. B.Stallings, RebeccaM 3011852
Cundiff, J. B.Summers, E. H. & S. S.Q 5041867
Cundiff, J. B.Troutman, M.M 2511850
Cundiff, J. B.Younger, HenryM 1021851
Cundiff, J. B. & Miles LeeCundiff, T. P.P 0181860
Cundiff, James & JohnHowlett, IkeN 2961855
Cundiff, James B.Brooks, W'mO 5101855
Cundiff, James B.Cundiff, R. B.L 5031849
Cundiff, James B.Cundiff, Ruth B.M 0391850
Cundiff, James B.Collins, H.O 3701854
Cundiff, James B.Cundiff, John B.O 6171856
Cundiff, James B.Harrison HrsN 0701853
Cundiff, James B.Lee, W'mL 2121847
Cundiff, John B.Cundiff, RichG 3901832
Cundiff, John B.Grundy, G.G 0571828
Cundiff, John B.Grundy, G.G 4971832
Cundiff, John B.Hart, Chas (Mort)M 0341850
Cundiff, John B.Hart, Chas M 2411852
Cundiff, John B.Howlett, IsaacO 3081855
Cundiff, John B.Lee, W'mH 3831837
Cundiff, John B.Lee, W'mH 4191837
Cundiff, John B.Lee, WilliamI 1871839
Cundiff, John B.Shepherd, JosQ 2521864
Cundiff, M.Carpenter, W.M 4921851
Cundiff, R.Pierce, JohnE 0891822
Cundiff, R. B.Cundiff, J. B.M 1011850
Cundiff, R. B.Dalton, W'mM 1831852
Cundiff, R. B.Grundy, G.G 1351828
Cundiff, R. B.Lee, W'mL 2111847
Cundiff, R. B.Shelton, W. W.N 4571856
Cundiff, RichGrundy, FelixG 3891832
Cundiff, RichGrundy, G.H 2891836
Cundiff, RichLee, WilfordI 2491839
Cundiff, Rich B.Cundiff, John B.H 0761834
Cundiff, T. B.Joyce, T. J.O 4881854
Cundiff, Thomas P.Cundiff, W'mO 7081856
Cundiff,John B.Swank, JohnN 1911853
Cunningham, JamesTaylor, JamesC 4221817
Cunningham, James HrsKing, PollyD 3071820
Cunningham, M.Collings, A.L 4431849
Cunningham, M.Hall, JohnK 4001845
Cunningham, M.Hamilton, H. C.O 5721855
Cunningham, M.Hubbard, A. E.P 0231862
Cunningham, M.SwearingenO 4291856
Cunningham, N.Hamilton, H. C.M 2971853
Cunningham, W'mCunningham, Edmund, Francis & JamesG 0771829
Cunningham, W'mFidler, W'mG 0771829
Cunningham, W'mSmith, W'm G 0771829
Curd, H. F. Porter, M.O 3991854
Curd, H. F. HrsPoter, JohnO 4001854
Curd, H. T.Troutman, LeviN 5871853
Curry, John & JamesFelker, H. J.O 2261854
Custer, J. P.Froman, B. E.I 0421837

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 15 Feb 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-conl-cu.html