Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - D-E

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
Dail, Thos.Lutes, MaryM 4891851
Dale, George W.Chaddic, JohnC 3271816
Dalton, W.Shepherdsville Iron CoM 1821851
Daniels, S.Deats, B. F.O 2001854
David, RobtGoldsmith, SamI 1831839
David, Robt G.Ricks, SusanK 3611844
Davidson, SamlHall, JohnI 4071841
Davidson, SamuelEvans, SamuelG 1891829
Davidson, SamuelMcCraig, SamF 2001826
Davis, AugustineFroman, J. V.Q 3711866
Davis, C.Leech, E.L 4621848
Davis, CharlesWilson, DavidI 0511837
Davis, EzeriahRicketts, Peter HrsC 4381814
Davis, GadRichardson, PhilipK 18871844
Davis, GeorgeWhitaker, John A 0091796
Davis, GilesWhitaker, John A 0091796
Davis, James C.Thomas, W. K.I 1601839
Davis, JohnCaldwell, W'm (Sheriff)E 1131823
Davis, JohnHarris, ObedQ 0501866
Davis, JohnShain, WilliamA 3951804
Davis, LucyGanote, JacobM 0301850
Davis, MosesWhitaker, John A 0071796
Davis, R.Caldwell, H.Q 0511866
Davis, R.Newland, B. Al.I 3431840
Davis, R.Tomlinson, S.I 3351840
Davis, RobertDavis, ThomasK 0831842
Davis, RobtFroman, James F.K 0851842
Davis, RobtRidgway, J. W.Q 2591864
Davis, TandySheriffI 2141839
Davis, ThomasHarrison, C. HrsM 0171850
Davis, ThomasSeig, HenryN 5221856
Davison, John B.Scott, ThomasA 0651794
Dawson, ThosSummers, B. L.I 4851842
Dawson, W.Cook, Chas. J.Q 0841866
Dawson, W'mBrewer, Francis X.O 6671856
Dawson, W'mBrewer, John Q.O 6671856
Dawson, W'mChappell, John W.O 5021854
Dawson, W'mCroan, JamesP 0081860
Dawson, W'mCroan, J.P 2091860
Dawson, W'mEdrington, M.O 2501854
Dawson, W'mGerard, John (Mort)N 2551854
Dawson, W'mGreenwell, R.Q 1881866
Dawson, W'mHatfield, John HrsM 5351853
Dawson, W'mHatfield, N. HrsM 5361853
Dawson, W'mJohnson, J. B.O 3431854
Dawson, W'mLee, HenryK 2881844
Dawson, W'mLee, JamesL 1251847
Dawson, W'mLee, R. N.L 1851847
Dawson, W'mMasden,JonQ 6031866
Dawson, W'mPope, John H.O 3431854
Dawson, W'mSwank, JacobM 2221851
Dawson, W'mSnorder, TomO 6361857
Day, F. HrsStallard, J. R.P 5971865
Day, FrancisStallard, James R.K 0921843
Deacon, J. W.Head, C.O 3131855
Deacon, J. W.Landers, J. H.Q 0791866
Deacon, Jame Crist, HenryH 2441835
Deacon, JamesWithers, SophiaH 2441835
Deacon, JamesWithers, SophiaK 3981845
Deacon, James A.Crist, HenryF 0281825
Deacon, James A.Field, AbeG 4421832
Deacon, James A.James, ElisaF 3391827
Deacon, James A.Straney, JamesF 3171827
Deacon, James A.SheriffK 4311845
Deacon, James W.Leech, E.M 0371850
Deacon, T.Rouse, W'm A.P 1091862
Deacon, ThomasSheriffK 0311842
Deacon, Thomas A.Deacon, W'mL 3581848
Deacon, TomRiley, Tom W.M 0911850
Deacon, W'mCombs, JamesN 160
Deacon, W'mDeats, B. F.O 1991854
Deacon, W'mLeach, EnochK 4531845
Deats, B. F.Harrison HrsM 5061853
Deats, B. F.Troutman, B. F.N 4641853
Deats, B. F.Weller, P. H. HrsO 2711854
Deats, B. F. & R. W.Purdy, A. S.M 3631851
Deats, R. W.Duvall, John L.H 3251836
Deats, R. W.Deats, B. F.M 5271853
Deats, R. W.Froman, AbrahamH 0311833
Deats, R. W.Hart, Chas (Mort)M 4741853
Deats, R. W.Howlett, JohnO 3301855
Deats, R. W.Shain, PeterK 4251845
Deats, R. W.Shain, PeterM 3971852
Deats, W'mSummers, Noah C.G 0291828
Debo, H.Kennett, J. D.H 1941835
Debo, HenryHough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeD 1291818
Debo, HenryJones, FredL 4541848
Debo, HenryTaylor, James F 1971825
Debo, HoratioFox, AllenI 5031842
DeLaureal, A. C.Guthrie, JamesL 1871847
DeLaureal, A. C.Johnston, James C.L 1871847
Denny, Jas. W. & Lawrence YoungMaynard, JoeF 0121825
DentOrm W. R. Hrs.M 4661850
Dent, Elenor SheriffQ 2891864
Dent, Geo B.Rouse, G.M 3141851
Dent, Geo. B.Crenshaw, V.M 3141851
Dent, Geo. B.Dent, Mary J.K 5261846
Dent, Geo. B.Lee, PhilipM 5261851
Dent, George B.Crenshaw, James & others (By Com'r)L 0321846
Dent, George B.Summers, N. C. (Com'r)L 0321846
Dent, J. C.Smith, W'mN 5901856
Dent, John C.Lee, CharlesM 2381850
Dent, John C.Lee, ChasM 4261851
Dent, M. L, P. H. & D. W.Bell, W. W.L 4051848
Dent, M. L, P. H. & D. W.Blandford, Jo (Div land)M 3821851
Dent, M. L.Dent, Geo. B.M 2441852
Dent, NancySimmons, NicholasH 1741835
Dent, W'mCrist, HenryF 1331826
Dent, W'm H.Wells, James M.I 0641837
Dent, W'm H. & Geo B.Roby, LawrenceI 2121839
DeRohan, WilliamTrustees of ShepherdsvilleA 0141797
Devore, Samuel & DanielPeyton, WilliamA 2791801
Dickerson, JamesGuthrie, J. D.O 7041855
Dickey, WilliamNewkirk, TunisG 4531833
Dinkelspiel, J.Samuels, ColeO 6481857
Divers personsList of deeds A 184[blank]
Divers personsList of deedsA 190[blank]
Dixon, C.Welsh, W'mM 4841850
Dixon, C.Welch, W'm HrsQ 2191862
Dobbins, H. T.Deats, R. W.N 3081853
Dodge, W'm C.Mayfield, W'mL 499-5001849
Dodson, ElishaRoberts, LewisA 3761804
Donaway, MahalaMonroe, W'm HrsQ 5321866
Doolin, JacobMoller, lPeterG 2921831
Doom, BenStoner, R. J.M 4991852
Doom, BenjaminAllison, SamlF 3441827
Doom, BenjaminIrwin, JosephG 3001831
Doom, BenjaminMiller, Geo.G 2321830
Doom, J. M.Stoner, R. J.N 3981856
Doom, J. M. & W. H.Heffley, H. R.N 2831855
Doom, J. M. & W.H.Samuels, S. R.O 1891854
Doom, James M. & James F. GambleHolsclaw, L.O 6221855
Doom, W. H.Doom, J. M.N 4601854
Doriot, Chas.Foster, Chas.Q 3091866
Doris, C.Pendleton, W. D.P 1861862
Dorsey, A.Carrico, JamesM 2231850
Dorsey, CharlesHarrison, CuthbertB 1811807
Downs, B.Magruder, A. F.Q 0531866
Downs, B.Magruder, J. F.Q 0581866
Downs, Benj.Downs, John H. Hrs.Q 1711867
Downs, DelilaDowns, B.Q 1051867
Downs, ElizabethDowns, John H. Hrs.Q 1671867
Downs, J. H. HrsColeman, J. L.Q 1951866
Downs, J. S.Shields, B.P 4551866
Downs, JamesDowns, John H. Hrs.Q 2021867
Downs, John H.Burch, SamlH 2581835
Downs, John H.Gentry, DavidN 2791854
Downs, John S.Downs, John H. Hrs.Q 1991867
Downs, John S.Magruder, A. F.P 1581862
Downs, MarandaDowns, John H. Hrs.Q 2011867
Downs, W'mDowns, John H. Hrs.Q 1981867
Doyle, JamesBowman HrsK 2421844
Doyle, JamesBowman HrsK 2431844
Doyle, JamesField, AbeK 4141845
Dozier, J. I.Younger, EbenD 3521820
Dozier, James I.Buckner, N.D 4261821
Dozier, James I.Beeler, GeorgeD 4521821
Dozier, James I.Hughes, Benj.D 4401821
Dozier, James J.Shepherd, AdamD 0151818
Dozier, James J.Sweets, PeterD 4591821
Dozier, Jas. I.Pope, W'm Jr.D 0571818
Dozier, JohnChaddic, JohnD 0191818
Dozier, John J.Wilson, DanielD 2821819
Dragoo, EphraimShain, WilliamA 3921804
Dragoo, EphraimShain, WilliamA 3931804
Dragoo, EphriamBerryman, FrancisB 2261808
Drake, B. S.Drake, B.M 1741852
Drake, BenDrake, SophiaN 1051853
Drake, CharlesDrake, JesseA 3871804
Drake, Chas.Hough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeC 5181818
Drake, David R.Taylor, JamesC 4981817
Drake, JesseHough, JosephB 6081811
Drake, JessePhelps, Guy (D. Sheriff)B 4031810
Drake, JesseTaylor, JamesB 5571811
Drake, W. E.Drake, Benj.N 1041853
Drake, WessCarothers, A. T.Q 3361866
Drake, WessJones, L. M.N 2741853
Dubree, WilliamHobbs, VachaelB 2401808
Dunaway, M.Litsey, RichQ 5371866
Dunbar, John & Isaac SpraggenRamsey, FreemanG 3751832
Dunbar, John & Isaac SpraggenStewart, HughG 2541830
Dunbar, ThomasSpraggen, IsaacH 0161833
Duncan, JamesReed, RobertB 1721807
Dunlap, JamesRogers, EdwardB 0981807
Dunn, Francis J.Dunn ExorsI 2821840
Dunn, JohnBrashear, M.B 0431804
Dunn, JohnCarneal, Thomas D.H 3191835
Dunn, JohnField, HenryA 3441803
Dunn, JohnFarmer, OthoB 5371808
Dunn, JohnFarmer, OthoC 3911817
Dunn, JohnGrigsby, W'm R.G 0581828
Dunn, JohnLuckey, RobertB 3441806
Dunn, JohnLewright, JohnB 5851812
Dunn, JohnMoore, JohnG 0581828
Dunn, JohnMerriwether, W'mG 5011833
Dunn, JohnWest, Anna Brown (By Atty)A 2751802
Dunn, JohnWest, Anne Brown (by atty)D 4361820
Dunn, JohnWilson, E. K. (Sheriff)E 3291824
Dupin, MatthewCaldwell, W'm (Sheriff)E 2291823
Durrett, R. T.Brooks, W. B. M.M 4311852
Durrett, R. T.Brooks, Jos. M.N 0021853
Durrett, R. T.Myers, J. R. (Mort)N 0561853
Duvall & LeechLeech, E.M 1101850
Duvall & LeechLeech, E.M 1751851
Duvall, AmonField, R. H.Q 5191866
Duvall, Benj.Duvall, James D.G 2201830
Duvall, ChasWaters, Wm HrsM 1991850
Duvall, D.Duvall, L.O 3781854
Duvall, DennisJenkins, W'm N.B 2571808
Duvall, DennisLewallen, JohnB 0701806
Duvall, John L.Crawford, WilliamE 0311822
Duvall, John L.Railey, Randolph (by Atty)D 3331819
Duvall, John L.Swigert, Jacob (by atty)D 3331820
Duvall, John L.Wigginton, W'm G.D 3331820
Duvall, LewisDuvall, W'mO 5881856
Duvall, W. C.Bowman, G. W. HrsQ 1541865
Duvall, W'm L.Magruder, B. F.Q 5021866
Duvall, W'm P.Kenny, JohnD 0231818
Dwyer, JamesNewland, I. C.O 4411854
Dye, W'mSeaton & DeathridgeO 0321854
Dyer, E. C. HrsJohnson HrsO 2731854
Eadens, JohnShain, AbelC 3331816
Eads, Mary AnnPrice, PughL 3401848
Eads, RobertGaither, John R.B 0471806
Easley & MurryJarbo & MurryO 1271854
Easley & MurryMurry & JarboO 1271855
Easton, JohnEaston, DanP 1321862
Easton, MarthaSanders, B. F.P 3851865
Easton, RobtEaston, JohnO 7001854
Edmonson, ThomasBrooks, Thomas A.B 5681812
ElizabethShepherd, Adam[blank][blank]
Ellaby, D.Wigginton, F.N 1711855
Ellaby, ElizabethHunt, MaryN 0411853
Elliott, RobertLemmon, LemuelB 6011812
Elzy, E.Brown, HughH 1821834
Emmerson, HensonCrist, Henry B 5701811
Engle, John B.SheriffK 1091843
English, J. B.Carpenter, W.P 5871862
English, J. B.Maraman, H. O.Q 5011866
English, J. B.West, J. W.Q 1191862
EvansBates HrsH 1621834
Evans & ThomasHolmes, M. G.O 1321854
Evans, DavidShawler, A.M 2261851
Evans, E. W.Shepherd, AdamC 1441814
Evans, John C.Peyton, CravenE 1781823
Evans, JoshShepherd, AdamA 3111803
Evans, SamlDrake, JesseD 1931818
Evans, W. A.Porter, J. N.P 1671862
Evans, W. H.Lux, Jno. D.H 1601836
Evans, W'm H.Lux, John D.H 1601834
Ewing, A. C.Bryant HrsQ 2251864
Ewing, A. C.Myers, John HrsN 1071853
Ewing, A. C.Pendldeton, J. CM 5341851
Ewing, A. C.Rawlings, DeliaL 0721846
Ewing, A. C.Rawlings HrsL 1581847
Ewing, A. C.Rawlings, JohnsonL 2661848
Ewing, A. C.SheriffK 5081846
Ewing, A. C.Shelton, Rose AnnO 6801857

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-d-e.html