Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - H-HARS

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
Hager, JohnBarclay, J. H., John, W. S.Q 5971866
Hagerman, C.Hall, JohnK 5121846
Haile, RichardHaile, NicholasB 0751806
Hal, W'm W. & ChasHall, John HrsO 6081855
Halbert, DanHalbert, JamesD 2301819
Halbert, JamesHalbert, MargaretD 2641820
Halbert, JamesPope, W'm Jr.D 0631818
Halbert, JamesScott, JohnC 3611816
Halbert, JamesShepherd, AdamD 0621819
Halbert, JamesTrustees of ShepherdsvilleC 2911815
Halbert, JamesTrustees of ShepherdsvilleC 4591817
Halbert, JamesTrustees of ShepherdsvilleD 0271818
Halbert, Jas.Crow, SamuelD 2271819
Haldeman, D.McDade, Ed D 5381821
Halderman, D. Jr.Halderman, D. Sr.K 1941844
Halderman, D. Jr.Halderman, D. Sr.K 1951844
Halderman, D. Jr.Holmes, M. G.K 1951844
Halderman, DavidBurch, John R. (Trustee)K 3051844
Halderman, DavidGreathouse, W'mG 5121833
Halderman, DavidGentry, JamesI 4871842
Halderman, DavidHolmes, Martin G.K 0201842
Halderman, DavidPeacock, J. D. S.I 4971842
HallSnappO 3421857
Hall & McGeeHall, W. W.N 6161855
Hall childrenHall, JohnI 4001841
Hall HrsHall, JohnI 3901841
Hall, AsaCrist, HenryG 2751831
Hall, AsaGipson, HenryK 0171842
Hall, AsaGibson, HenryK 3251844
Hall, AsaHolsclaw, JohnB 1191807
Hall, AsaHough, AustinN 0311853
Hall, AsaHough, AustinN 0811853
Hall, AsaStringer, RichG 1311829
Hall, AsaStringer, John N 0811853
Hall, AsaTaylor, JamesF 1861826
Hall, AustinAlexander, lJames (Sheriff)F 0151825
Hall, AustinAllen, MartinH 2451835
Hall, AustinAll, AquillaI 1831839
Hall, AustinBoswell, J.N 3101854
Hall, AustinCrist, HenryC 0751813
Hall, AustinCalvert, Thos.G 4611832
Hall, AustinGentry, HenryE 3111825
Hall, AustinHough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeD 0031818
Hall, AustinHough, Moses C.F 1151825
Hall, AustinHalderman, DavidK 2961844
Hall, AustinHiubbard, A. E.K 3471844
Hall, AustinTaylor, JamesC 4951817
Hall, AustinWells, AbeB 2611808
Hall, C.Miller, P.P 4181862
Hall, C.Stevens, M.O 4321856
Hall, C. A.Deats, R. W.P 1971861
Hall, C. W.Hall, JohnI 3981841
Hall, C. W.Hall, JohnL 4741849
Hall, C. W.Hall, Austin (Mort)M 1711852
Hall, C. W.Hall, W. W.O 4261855
Hall, CharlesForrister, W'mH 3331836
Hall, CharlesFox, JacobI 1581839
Hall, CharlesGentry, W. & F.I 4841842
Hall, CharlesHall, AustinK 0891843
Hall, CharlesHall, J. Q. A.K 1911844
Hall, CharlesHall, JohnK 1981844
Hall, CharlesHall, L. D.M 3261853
Hall, CharlesHall, W. W.N 3381855
Hall, CharlesRelfe, JohnK 0381842
Hall, CharlesRelfe HrsK 2821844
Hall, CharlesStringer, ThosH 1211834
Hall, CharlesTrent, JamesK 2811844
Hall, CharlesWebb, R. O.I 4861842
Hall, Charles & othersRussel, ThomasK 1361843
Hall, ChasBoswell, J. N. N 4141854
Hall, ChasHall, J. Q. A.K 3471844
Hall, ChasHall, JohnL 2511848
Hall, ChasHall, W. W.Q 5441867
Hall, ChasStewart, ThosH 1581834
Hall, ChasTriplett, RobtF 1071825
Hall, CliftonCox, James & wifeF 2361826
Hall, CliftonHall, William & Thos. OverstreetA 0221797
Hall, CliftonHall, David ExecutorsC 2191815
Hall, CliftonHall, David ExecutorsC 2191815
Hall, CliftonHough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeD 0071818
Hall, CliftonHall, David HrsM 5441853
Hall, CliftonSlaughter, GeorgeB 0071805
Hall, CliftonTaylor, JamesC 2521815
Hall, CliftonTaylor, JamesD 1011819
Hall, CliftonTaylor, James F 1881825
Hall, CliftonTaylor, James F 1891825
Hall, CliftonTucker, CalebO 5141854
Hall, D. ExorWheeler, J. HrsN 4891855
Hall, DavidCollings, Felix B.O 5331854
Hall, DavidHall, John Jr.K 1391843
Hall, DavidMason, NathanileH 3311836
Hall, DavidNewkirk, IkeF 3251827
Hall, DavidNewkirk, W'mG 4801833
Hall, DavidONeal, JohnN 0271854
Hall, DavidPorter, JosiahG 5091833
Hall, DavidRentch HrsI 4991842
Hall, DavidTaylor, JamesK 2251844
Hall, DavidWheelers, J. Hrs (By Com'r)K 3181844
Hall, DavisBrashear, C. [indexed in supplement]A 319 [blank]
Hall, ElizabethBrown, SamuelG 2381830
Hall, ElizabethPollard, JosephD 207,2831818
Hall, Geo. H.Green, W'mQ 5741868
Hall, J. Q. A.Davidson, SamlI 3161840
Hall, JamesHarned, J. B.P 4221865
Hall, JamesHarned, J. B.P 4221865
Hall, JohnGentry, BlackstoneG 2431830
Hall, JohnGentry, BlaxtonG 4131832
Hall, JohnHough, Moses C.F 1641825
Hall, JohnHolsclaw, JohnH 1091834
Hall, JohnHall HrsK 1451843
Hall, JohnHough A &cQ 0591866
Hall, JohnJones, S.P 3771854
Hall, JohnMusgrove, HenryG 4681832
Hall, JohnMcKay, SamuelI 2861837
Hall, JohnPope, William & WordenC 0271813
Hall, JohnParris, DavidM 3101851
Hall, JohnTaylor, James F 1951825
Hall, JohnVaughn, JosephD 1451818
Hall, JohnWilson HrsK 1041842
Hall, JohnWebb, R. O.K 1111842
Hall, John Drake, David R.G 1971830
Hall, John & Gabe OwenGraham, WmK 0301842
Hall, John & Nicholas GentryHough, Joseph Hrs by D. R. DrakeD 0541818
Hall, John Jr.Alloway, JoelK 1431843
Hall, John Jr.Breckenridge, RobtC 0271813
Hall, John Jr.Brooks, W'mC 3681816
Hall, John Jr.Burch, John R. K 4611845
Hall, John Jr.Braithwaite, J.P 4091861
Hall, John Jr.Drake, David R.G 0531828
Hall, John Jr.Owen, G.K 1441842
Hall, John S.Gatewood, JohnH 0061833
Hall, L. Q.McGrew, MiltonQ 1771865
Hall, LewisCrenshaw, JamesO 7081856
Hall, LewisHall, Clifton G 1321829
Hall, LewisHall, W. W.M 2051852
Hall, M.Hall, AustinN 0261853
Hall, MaryHall, CharlesK 3571845
Hall, Mary AnnHall, AustinN 3341855
Hall, Mary AnnSwearingen, JosN 2401853
Hall, NathanHall, Clifton G 1331829
Hall, NathanStallings & ThornsberryQ 2561864
Hall, NathanThornsberry, A.Q 2561864
Hall, Nathan & LewisNewkirk, W'mG 4791833
Hall, R. & A.Hall, David HrsM 5471853
Hall, R. & N.Bishop, W. L.O 4061855
Hall, R. & N.Swearingen, O. W.Q 1861864
Hall, Robt & N.Hall, JohnL 1051847
Hall, ShadracMyers, JohnD 2631820
Hall, ShadracMyers, JohnF 1361826
Hall, SimeonHall, David ExecutorsC 2201815
Hall, ThomasPollard, JosephD 2831819
Hall, ThomasWright, JamesN 4181855
Hall, Thomas Hough, Mos.N 5661855
Hall, Thomas & LewisHall, AustinK 3831845
Hall, ThosParris, JamesI 1021838
Hall, TomSnapp, L. H.O 2541854
Hall, W. W.Burch, John R. (mort)M 1391850
Hall, W. W.Gentry, LewisM 4391852
Hall, W. W.Gentry, LewisN 0881853
Hall, W. W.Hall, C. Q 0201866
Hall, W. W.Hall, C.Q 0221866
Hall, W. W.Hall, C.Q 0241866
Hall, W. W.Hall, C.Q 0261866
Hall, W. W.Luareal, A.M 2041850
Hall, W. W.Swearingen, JosN 1221853
Hall, W. W.Snapp, L. H.O 3421854
Hall, W. W.Smith, W.O 3871856
Hall, W. W.TalbottM 3931850
Hall, W. W. Stephens, W'mN 0881853
Hall, W. W. & D. Snapp, L.L 4341849
Hall, W'mGentry, DavidN 6141854
Hall, W'mSnapp, L.L 4361849
Hall, W'm W.Hough, NelsonO 6221855
Hall, WilliamHall, DavidB 0351805
HamiltonVannortH 1941835
Hamilton & HallWilson, David (Mort)L 3811848
Hamilton & othersMoore, IsaacP 5751862
Hamilton W. B.Hedges, W. J.I 1791839
Hamilton, AngelineHamilton HrsQ 1681867
Hamilton, Benj.Hamilton HrsQ 1351866
Hamilton, Ed H.Crist, HenryD 3721821
Hamilton, FelixLee, J. B. [indexed in supplement]H 278[blank]
Hamilton, H. C.Beard HrsM 5111851
Hamilton, H. C.Collings, A.L 4381848
Hamilton, H. C.Fiddler, MartinL 1111847
Hamilton, H. C.Fidler, R.O 3671854
Hamilton, H. C.Hubbard, A. C.L 3301848
Hamilton, H. C.Hough, RobtO 3391855
Hamilton, H. C.Swearingen, J.L 3301848
Hamilton, H. C.Swearingen, JosN 2411853
Hamilton, H. C.Swearingen, O.O 0461854
Hamilton, H. C.Wright, JamesM 2981850
Hamilton, HanceSamuels, Henry H.H 3091836
Hamilton, IkeHamilton HrsQ 1361866
Hamilton, IkeSculley, PatO 1731854
Hamilton, J. R.Hamilton, H. C.N 1691854
Hamilton, J. R.Snapp, LintonN 0631853
Hamilton, J. R.Swearingen, JosN 2531853
Hamilton, JamesShepherd, AdamA 2471800
Hamilton, John R.OBryan, Jas A.L 5151848
Hamilton, John R.Shepherd, AdamA 1591800
Hamilton, MargaretShepherd, AdamB 0041805
Hamilton, MaryHamilton, Tom HrsQ 1631867
Hamilton, SamlHamilton, Thos.G 0231828
Hamilton, SusanSwearingen, W. W.H 2751835
Hamilton, Thomas & SamuelChapeze, Ben F 0601825
Hamilton, Thos.Hamilton, SamG 0251828
Hamilton, Tom Jr.Hamilton HrsQ 1641866
Hamilton, W. B.Anderson, Geo. R.I 1031838
Hamilton, W. B.Burkitt, W'mK 0371842
Hamilton, W. B.Bass, John T.K 1991844
Hamilton, W. B.Bogard, Cor's Jr.M 1361850
Hamilton, W. B.Burkett, W. HrsM 4581851
Hamilton, W. B.Bishop, O. P.O 4081855
Hamilton, W. B.Crenshaw, JamesI 2091839
Hamilton, W. B.Curry, P. O.I 4251841
Hamilton, W. B.Debo, HoratioI 5041842
Hamilton, W. B.Debo, HoraceL 0671846
Hamilton, W. B.Field, H.L 68/1681848
Hamilton, W. B.Gentry, W. & FountainI 5211842
Hamilton, W. B.Hedges, FranklinI 0041837
Hamilton, W. B.Hall, J. W. A. (Mort)L 4231849
Hamilton, W. B.Hall, J. Q. A. (Mort)M 0281850
Hamilton, W. B.Jones, P. H.L 0011846
Hamilton, W. B.Johnson, FredL 2761848
Hamilton, W. B.Kennett, John D. HrsL 0681846
Hamilton, W. B.Kerr, EnosL 3211848
Hamilton, W. B.Osborn, DougK 4601843
Hamilton, W. B.Peacock, J. D. S.M 5141851
Hamilton, W. B.Rodman, J. B.I 3601840
Hamilton, W. B.Shirley, W'mI 4561841
Hamilton, W. B.SheriffO 2021854
Hamilton, W. B.Thruston, C. M.M 4781852
Hamilton, W'm B.Crist, HenryI 1751839
Hamilton, W'm B.Hundley, John F.K 1581843
Hamilton,J. R.Foreman, M.N 4171854
Hancock, G. W.Harrison HrsN 0241853
Hancock, GeoSurget, F.P 2211862
Hancock, Geo.Dunbar, MaryP 2181861
Hancock, Geo.Dunbar, W. W.P 2201861
Hancock, Geo.Dunbar, MaryP 3061861
Hancock, JohnCowan HrsG 1451829
Hancock, M. D.Johnson, H. H. (Mort)Q 4791866
Hardesty, HenryHardesty, RobtP 2791862
Hardesty, HenryHardesty, RobtP 3011862
Hardesty, Mary A.Hardesty, R.Q 2621867
Hardesty, RobtMartin, R. L.Q 4681866
Hardin & GrigsbyGreen, RobtK 0721842
Hardman, A.Brooks & McDowellP 3731861
Hardman, A.McDowell & BrooksP 3791862
Hardman, J.Quick, A. P.P 0211862
Hardman, JohnRaymond, JohnH 3211836
Hardman, JosephHough, Chris & others by GuardianC 4831817
Hardman, JosephHardman, SquireK 1151843
Hardman, Squire & D. H. PorterAbell, Jos. S.K 0161842
Hardman, W'mStandiford, W'mI 1231838
Hardmans, Jonathan HrsBristow, GideonE 1751823
Hardy, F. M.foster, NathanQ 5541866
Hardy, F. M.Greenwell, ChasP 3071862
Hardy, F. M.Miller, J. W.P 3301862
Hardy, G. W.Warren, W. H.N 1301853
Hardy, J. A.Crist, A. H.Q 1501866
Hardy, J. H.froman, J. V.P 3171862
Hardy, J. H.Hopkins, J. W.Q 4311867
Hardy, James H.Froman, J. V.O 6961854
Hardy, M.Greenwell, R.Q 0281866
Hardy, NathanBaker, John H.K 3531844
Harman, JohnCrenshaw HrsL 0341846
Harmon, J. L.Brewer, JohnM 2551851
Harmon, JohnRamsey, F.M 5311852
Harmon, M. & J. T.Crist, A. H.Q 1481866
Harmon, MarthaHarris HrsQ 0341866
Harned, GeoStark, W'mP 0311862
Harned, GeoStickles, JohnQ 3251867
Harned, Geo.Linthicum, T.L 3641848
Harned, Geo.Masden, H. & C.P 5271862
Harned, J. B.Milligan, J.P 0401862
Harned, JohnBrown, W'm W.K 2141844
Harned, JohnDuvallP 3971861
Harris, BrintRoby, LawrenceO 5921854
Harris, BrintonHarris HrsQ 0381866
Harris, BrintonHarris, W. S. & J. T.Q 5451867
Harris, BrintonRamsey, F.Q 1181864
Harris, FelixWithers, Sophia (2)N 254-51855
Harris, HezUnited States (Pat. on plough)B 2781808
Harris, J.Tyler, HenryK 1111843
Harris, J. H. & W. A.Harris, W. W. (Mort)L 4491849
Harris, J. R.Harris, W. W. (Mort)M 0501850
Harris, J. R.Harris HrsQ 0391866
Harris, J. R.Roby, L.O 4101854
Harris, J. R.Roby, J. C.P 1061862
Harris, J. R.Roby, M. Q 1281864
Harris, J. T.Harris HrsQ 0371866
Harris, James R.Bridwell, Jos. P.N 1671853
Harris, James R.Harris, BrintonO 5901855
Harris, JohnDavis, GadK 5211846
Harris, JohnGivens, GeorgeO 3771855
Harris, JohnGentry, E. A.P 0541861
Harris, JohnHarris, NathanB 2241808
Harris, JohnHarris, NathanB 4731809
Harris, JohnHough, A.M 3961853
Harris, JohnHarrisM 5491853
Harris, JohnStringer, EdmundH 1231834
Harris, John T.Deacon W'mQ 3511867
Harris, John T.Harris HrsQ 3831866
Harris, L. & B.Hessey, EdM 2281852
Harris, LewisHarris Hrs (2)Q 145-61866
Harris, LewisHarris, SarahQ 3591867
Harris, LewisMothershead, W.Q 1431866
Harris, NathanBank United StatesF 1821826
Harris, NathanCrenshaw, BlufD 2191819
Harris, NathanCaldwell, W'm (Sheriff)F 0741825
Harris, NathanDavis, GadL 0061846
Harris, NathanHarris, SarahB 5051811
Harris, NathanHarris, ZachD 1921819
Harris, NathanHarris, Thomas G. S.E 0161822
Harris, NathanJoyce, ThomasF 2071827
Harris, NathanPennebaker, WilliamB 0511806
Harris, NathanPollard, JosephD 1901818
Harris, NathanPollard, JosephD 2131819
Harris, NathanSimmons, LevyD 2981820
Harris, NathanTroutman, Philip B.C 5111818
Harris, NathanTroutman, AbeD 2181819
Harris, NathanWalton, MatthewA 3351803
Harris, NathanielHarris, Thos. G. S.B 6361812
Harris, NathanielWalton, MatthewA 2151800
Harris, ObedBass, ElizabethO 5351855
Harris, OvertonDunn, JohnE 3011824
Harris, OvertonHall HarsI 2001839
Harris, SarahHarris HrsQ 0351866
Harris, SarahRidgway, SamuelA 0351797
Harris, SimHall, AustinI 3471840
Harris, SimeonCrist, HenryE 3001824
Harris, SimeonCoyle, JamesI 3371840
Harris, Simeon Hessey, EdwardH 3951837
Harris, Simeon & John ClarkHall, David ExecutorsC 2181815
Harris, Simeon & John ClarkTaylor, James F 1901825
Harris, ThomasBridwell, C.P 3091861
Harris, ThomasCrenshaw, JamesH 4451837
Harris, ThomasDent, Geo. B.L 1661847
Harris, ThomasForeman, M.N 0961854
Harris, Thomas G.Harris, JohnB 2971809
Harris, Thomas G. S.Harris, NathanielB 3161809
Harris, Thomas G. S.Harris, NathanielC 0321812
Harris, Thos.Dent, Geo. B.M 2431852
Harris, TomGentry, ElishaP 3141862
Harris, W'm A.Harris, W. W. L 3851849
Harris, W'm L.Harris, JohnQ 4261867
Harris, ZachRidgway, SamlF 3991827
Harris, ZachariaThompson, ElyA 2761802
Harris, ZedHawkins, HenryC 4051817
HarrisonHarrison HrsK 416-171845
Harrison HrsCundiff, J. B.N 342
Harrison, J.Summers, B. I 2631839
Harrison, JamesBallard, B.O 2061857
Harsfield, D. D.Flick, JohnH 2731835
Harsfield, MartinAllison, SamlF 3481827
Harsfield, MartinAllison, SamlF 3491827
HarshfieldHarshfield, JohnI 3421840
HarshfieldHarshfield, R. M.M 3391853
Harshfield HrsSamuels HrsL 3241848
Harshfield, C.Myers, H.M 0311850
Harshfield, C.Paulley, ThomasL 0501846
Harshfield, C. & Tom PauleyHarshfield, MartinI 2341839
Harshfield, ChasShoptaw, John & JasM 0311850
Harshfield, D. D.Flick, JohnI 4791842
Harshfield, D. D.Myers, Jos.I 4791841
Harshfield, ElizabethRiley, JohnI 1371838
Harshfield, F. Jr.Harshfield, F. Sr.Q 3601867
Harshfield, FredHarshfield, John Sr.H 3741836
Harshfield, FredMyers, John H. HrsL 2381848
Harshfield, H. D.Harshfield, C.O 3171855
Harshfield, HenryHarshfield, C.K 5401846
Harshfield, HenryPaulleyK 5401845
Harshfield, JohnAllisons HrsL 4381848
Harshfield, JohnHarshfield, WalterD 2491819
Harshfield, JohnHarshfield, MartinH 1731834
Harshfield, JohnMyers, JohnB 4281810
Harshfield, johnMyers, JohnH 4001836
Harshfield, JohnMiller, PeterK 5361846
Harshfield, JohnMyers, John H. HrsL 2391848
Harshfield, JohnMonroe, Geo.O 3261856
Harshfield, JohnRiley, Tom W.L 4381848
Harshfield, John Jr.Harshfield, John Sr.H 3731836
Harshfield, MartinMyers, John & JosephD 2421819
Harshfield, MartinRiley, JohnF 0991825
Harshfield, R. M.Miller, J. W. (Agreement)O 7101856
Harshfield, R. M.Miller, J. W.P 3151862
Harshfield, R. M.Moore, LeviP 4111862
Harshfield, R. M. & F.Price, PughM 2351851
Harshfield, Rich W.Miller, J. W.O 7071856
Harshfield, WalterBrown, Samuel F 1381825
Harshfield, WalterMyers, JohnD 0261817

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-h-hars.html