Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantees - L

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GranteeGrantorDeedDate
L & R R Co.Field, R. H.O 0431854
L & N R R English, J. B.Q 3341866
L & N R R Co.Craycroft, H. I.N 226
L & N R R Co.Curd, Martha A.O 5131854
L & N R R Co.Carpenter, W.P 0021860
L & N R R Co.Guthrie & AspenwallO 1491854
L & N R R Co.Hogland, LorenzoO 5641855
L & N R R Co.Masden, DennisO 2641855
[L & N R R Co.Mayfield, T. W.P 5571862
L & N R R Co.McDowell, Wood.N 4911853
L & N R R Co.McDowell, Wood.P 2621862
L & N R R Co.Porter, JohnO 4811854
L & N R R Co.Samuels, R. F.O 5401856
L & N R R Co.Samuels, WilsonQ 5841867
L & N R R Co. (& DB 48:339)Bowman HrsP 4941861
Lacy, W. H.Barth, HenryM 3021851
Lacy, W. H.Maraman, H. O.O 2401855
Lamb, ThomasMyers, JohnD 0161817
Lampton, Geo. W.Porter, J.P 2331862
Lampton, R.Johnson, J. B.O 3851854
Lampton, R. N.McGarrett, JamesO 2241854
Lampton, R. N.SheriffP 0481862
Landers, B. H.Simmons, ElizP 4201865
Landers, J. H.Crenshaw, N. M.Q 0461866
Landers, J. H.Greenwell, W.O 3911855
Landers, J. H.Leech, E.L 3761848
Landers, J. H.McKay, D. C.M 3731851
Landers, James H.Roby, OthoO 6821854
Landers, Jas H.Leech, E.M 0611850
Landers, NathanielHill, Thomas A.K 3731845
Landers, S. F.Aldridge, JamesP 3751858
Landers, S. F.Herps, C.P 2721862
Lane, D.Marshall, L. R.P 0411862
Lane, DavidDunbar HrsP 0411861
Lane, DavidDunbar Hrs.Q 3161867
Lane, DavidGreen, ElishaA 3351801
Lane, DavidSurget, F.P 0411862
Lane, MosesCockendoffer, ChristA 4201804
Langsdon, JohnBrewer, R. W.H 4131837
Langsdon, JohnShanklin, SarahG 4121832
Lansdale, Eliza Cook, D. (Mort)M 3121851
Lansdale, S. W.Lansdale, E. (Mort)M 4311851
Lansdale, Saml S.Bank U. S.I 2981840
Larken Lee, R. N.L 1831847
Larken, J. R.Reed, SusanM 5161852
Larken, JnoThurman, M.M 3811850
Larken, John R.Lee, Rod N.K 5271846
Larken, John R.Reed, W'm .N 1621853
Larkin, JohnCundiff, FelixM 3811851
Larue, IsaacCarr, John & othersA 0961799
Lashbrook, JamesMartin, AlexB 3791809
Lashbrook, James HrsRussell, NicF 0911825
Lashbrook, SamuelBreckenridge, RobtD 1251818
Lashbrook, SamuelPope, W'm Jr.D 1251818
Lashbrook, SamuelStandiford, JamesD 0291819
Lashbrook, ThomasLemmon, LemuelB 4641811
Lashbrook, WilliamBreckenridge RobertB 5671812
Lashbrook, WilliamPope, William Jr. & WordenB 5671811
Lasley, BenjaminSmyth, SamuelA 0431794
Lasswell, U.Shiveley, A. S.P 4081865
Lavall, P.Horrell, Tom R., Dr.Q 3921867
Laveley, JamesBiven, Geo. (2)N 430-11854
Lavely, J. A.Flood, W.Q 3511866
Lavely, JamesClark, J. A.P 1451860
Lavely, JamesMcHorney, JamesN 2951853
Lavely, James A.Shepherd, Jno.Q 4731867
Lavely, R. A.Rumage, J. J.N 3661853
Lavielle, DanHall, John S.K 5201846
Lawton, J.Tuley, E.F 4851828
Leach, EnochSimmons, N.I 3221840
Leard, H.L & N R R Co. (Mort)M 4311851
Lee HrsWhite, J.L 3971848
Lee, A. H.Lee, W. T.N 0691853
Lee, CharlesDent, Geo. B.M 4351852
Lee, CharlesHolsclaw, W. B.L 0421846
Lee, CharlesSwank, JohnM 4831852
Lee, ChasCole, M.C 4721816
Lee, ChasDaniel, ElizabethO 4871854
Lee, ChasDaniel, RiceO 4971856
Lee, ChasLee, PhilipM 1071850
Lee, ChasLee, A. H.M 1451850
Lee, ChasSimmons, Jon HrsM 3491852
Lee, DilfordHarris, NathanA 3371803
Lee, ElizabethLee, WilfordI 0071837
Lee, ElizabethPope, JohnN 5511856
Lee, HenryCole, M.C 4711816
Lee, HenryCrist, HenryD 2811819
Lee, HenryCrist, HenryD 4621821
Lee, HenryChapeze, BenF 1461826
Lee, HenryChapeze, Benj.F 2601826
Lee, HenryCundiff, RichG 5331833
Lee, HenryCundiff, RichH 2821835
Lee, HenryCrist, HenryK 2151844
Lee, HenryFroman, AbrahamG 4731832
Lee, HenryFroman, AbrahamG 4751832
Lee, HenryLee, RodolphusG 2631830
Lee, HenryLee, MargaretG 4391831
Lee, HenryLee, W. T.I 1721839
Lee, HenryMyers, JohnD 2811820
Lee, HenryMyers, JohnD 4621820
Lee, HenryMedley, SteveG 4791832
Lee, HenryOverall, WhitF 1461826
Lee, HenryOverall, W.F 2601826
Lee, HenryOverall, W.F 2821827
Lee, HenryPeacock, JacobF 1461826
Lee, HenryPryor, JamesF 1461826
Lee, HenryPryor, Jane & ElizabethF 2601826
Lee, HenryPope, JohnH 1881834
Lee, HenryShepherd, Rachel, Sarah, Charlotte & JuliaF 1461826
Lee, HenryShepherd, Rachel, Sarah, Charlotte & JuliaF 2601826
Lee, IgnatiiusHill, John R.K 1001843
Lee, J. B.Jarard, J.M 1791851
Lee, J. L.Lee, R. M.P 5791866
Lee, J. L.Lee, R. M.Q 5391866
Lee, JamesIce, HosephH 1611834
Lee, JamesLee, Henry (2)H 1841835
Lee, JamesLee, HenryK 2871844
Lee, JamesMedley, StephenH 1751835
Lee, JamesMedley, StephenH 2791836
Lee, JamesMedley, StephenH 3541836
Lee, James B.Froman, B. E.H 3071835
Lee, James B.Lee, WilfordI 0081837
Lee, James B. Lee, JohnG 4891833
Lee, James B. childrenJerard, JohnO 5451854
Lee, JohnBayne, W'm [indexed in supplement]G 134[blank]
Lee, JohnBayne, WalterI 4881842
Lee, JohnCarr, DavidG 1361829
Lee, John Hobbs, JoshuaA 2961802
Lee, John M.Froman, AbrahamG 4741832
Lee, John M.Froman, AbrahamG 4761832
Lee, John M.Froman, J. V.Q 5371866
Lee, MalvinaDawson, W'mP 3291861
Lee, MalvinaDawson, W'mP 3361861
Lee, OrleansCundiff, Thomas, P.O 3361854
Lee, OrleansCundiff, W'mO 3401854
Lee, OrleansCundiff, J. B.O 4121854
Lee, OrleansCundiff, ElizabethO 5731854
Lee, OrleansCrumbaugh, G. W.P 0301860
Lee, OrleansCundiff, J. B.P 3371862
Lee, OrleansJones, P. H.L 3461848
Lee, OrleansLee, W'mL 1521847
Lee, OrleansMumford, RobinsonO 5001856
Lee, OrleansSwearingen, W. W.N 1661853
Lee, R. M.Pope, John HrsN 603-41856
Lee, R. N.Lee, HenryK 2891844
Lee, R. N.Lee, JamesK 4641845
Lee, Robert M.Lee,JamesK 4651845
Lee, Robert M.Lee, R. N.L 1851847
Lee, Robert M.Lee, HenryL 1861847
Lee, RobtSummers, BasilG 1661829
Lee, Robt M.Dawson, TomM 1131850
Lee, Robt M.Lee, RodolphusG 5321833
Lee, Robt M.Lee, R. N.L 1821847
Lee, Robt M.Summers, B. B.H 3521836
Lee, RodolphusFroman, AbeH 2511835
Lee, RodolphusLee, Henry (2)G 193-41829
Lee, RodolphusLee, Henry (2)G 2621830
Lee, RodolphusLee, Henry I 1691839
Lee, S.Cleveland, S. B.P 3251860
Lee, SarahPope, John HrsN 6081856
Lee, W.Shepherd, AdamC 5201818
Lee, W. H.Glenn, J. W.P 3251862
Lee, W. HrsLee, OrleansN 1591853
Lee, W. HrsMedley, SteveM 4551852
Lee, W. T.Lee, MargaretH 4361837
Lee, W. T.Lee, A. H.K 0521842
Lee, W'mCundiff, John B.I 0231837
Lee, W'mCrist, H.I 3331840
Lee, W'mCarpenter HrsK 5371846
Lee, W'mCrist, H. HrsL 2031847
Lee, W'mHill, W'mG 3401832
Lee, W'mJames, JuliusF 4251827
Lee, W'm H.Dawson, W'mP 3381861
Lee, W'm H.Lee, R. M.P 3791866
Lee, W'm HrsLee, W'm Hrs (Agreement)N 3961853
Lee, W'm J.Lee, R. M.P 5801866
Lee, W'm T.Lee, JamesH 1751835
Lee, W'm T.Overall, W.G 1871829
Lee, W'm T.Robins, JamesG 2391830
Lee, Wilf Ulen, H. C.K 5261846
Lee, Wilf HrsLee, Wilf Hrs (Deed partition)L 395-71848
Lee, WilfordBeckwith, John W.F 2401826
Lee, WilfordCulber, Ben HrsC 3161816
Lee, WilfordCaldwell, W'm (Sheriff)D 2431819
Lee, WilfordCundiff, RichG 5101833
Lee, WilfordCochran, John P.H 3081835
Lee, WilfordCrigler, AbeI 3131840
Lee, WilfordCombs, JamesI 4891842
Lee, WilfordCaswell, DavidK 0651842
Lee, WilfordCounty Court (Old Jail)K 2021844
Lee, WilfordCrigler, AbeK 3241844
Lee, WilfordFriddle, JacobG 2331830
Lee, WilfordGrundy, G.F 3001827
Lee, WilfordGore, Jonathan, Henry & AbnerG 4501832
Lee, WilfordGore, JonathanG 5081833
Lee, WilfordHarrison, CuthbertC 1991814
Lee, WilfordHarris, NathanF 1721826
Lee, WilfordHalbert, Humphrey M.G 4821833
Lee, WilfordJohnson, G. B.H 4121837
Lee, WilfordJames, J. C.I 5311842
Lee, WilfordKitchen, JohnC 2501815
Lee, WilfordLow, RichardheaC 1911813
Lee, WilfordLee, W'mC 3591816
Lee, WilfordLee, Henry (2)G 5311833
Lee, WilfordMoore, James W.G 3121831
Lee, WilfordMozey, DuncanG 4821832
Lee, WilfordMyers, JohnI 2641839
Lee, WilfordPennebaker, FredG 4661833
Lee, WilfordPennebaker, F.I 4611841
Lee, WilfordRiley, Thos W.G 0681829
Lee, WilfordShain, WilliamC 3841816
Lee, WilfordSimmons, GriffinF 3131826
Lee, WilfordSimmons, JonathanF 4051827
Lee, WilfordSimmons, W'mF 4141827
Lee, WilfordSimmons, JonathanG 2611830
Lee, WilfordSimmons, ElishaI 0981837
Lee, WilfordSheriffK 0031842
Lee, WilfordSheriffK 0131842
Lee, WilfordSimmons, W'mK 2281844
Lee, WilfordTemple, W'mI 3501840
Lee, WilfordWithers, JohnC 2501815
Lee, WilfordWeller, Philip H.G 4651832
Lee, WilfordWilson, Thomas Q.G 4821833
Lee, WilfordWeller, Philip H.H 3711836
Lee, WilfordWeller,P. H.I 3611840
Lee, WilfordYounger, HenryC 1371814
Lee, Wilford HrsEngle, J. B.M 4561850
Lee, Wilford HrsLee, Wilford Hrs (Deed partition)N 0541853
Lee, Wilford Jr.Lee, WilliamF 0461825
Lee, WilliamLow, RichardC 1941814
Lee, WilliamYounter, HenryC 1351814
Lee, WilliamYounger, HenryE 0251822
Lee, WilliamYounger, HenryG 0591828
Lee, William Jr.Lee, JohnG 4891833
Leech, E.Leech, TomM 0601850
Leech, EnochCrist, HenryK 2921844
Leech, EnochGentry, JohnF 0091825
Leech, EnochGreen, RobtK 0851842
Leech, LewisDuvall, LewisP 3051861
Leech, NanyLeech, EnochC 4361817
Leech, ThomasLeech, E.L 4671849
Leeright, JohnHoskins, Jos.E 2381824
Leewright, JohnCaldwell, James (Sheriff)C 0381810
Leight, D. B.Turner, D. W.L 2671848
Lemmon, LemuelSparks, DanielB 2631808
Lemmon, LemuelSparks, DanielB 2641808
Lemmons, LemuelSparks, DanielB 3711810
Letherman, FredSparks, DanielB 5461811
Leuiallen, JohnShain, WilliamA 3941804
Levi, B.Levi, A. & N.Q 0141866
Levy, Nathan & AbramGreenwell, J. J.O 5651855
Lewis, LithenSmith, JohnC 3241816
Lewis, M. J.Welch, W'm HrsQ 2151862
Lewis, RufusHall, AustinB 3581809
Lewis, W'mCrist, HenryG 1021829
Light, IsaacTerrell, SamuelA 3701809
Lilley, R.Brown, ThomasN 0481853
Lindsay, R. E.Brashear, RobtO 2041857
Linthicum, ThosSmyth, SamuelB 3971810
Liter & Co.Le Gross, H. & Co.Q 4431866
Litsey, M. A.McNutt, Tom Hrs.Q 2301865
Litsey, Susan A.Monroe, W'm HrsQ 5331866
Little, W'mCrow, John Hrs by AttyD 2561819
Littlejohn, JohnGore, Abner (Shff)G 3021831
Lloyd, J.Hubbard, Albert E.K 1911844
Lloyd, JohnStringer, John & EdH 0591833
Lloyd, JosGrigsby, W. R. [indexed in supplement]I 187[blank]
Lloyd, Jos.Burdett, PeytonQ 4581864
Lloyd, Jos.Miller, Jos.L 1831847
Lloyd, Jos.McGee HrsP 1941862
Lloyd, Jos.Pratt, RichardM 2771851
Lloyd, JosephBrentlinger, Peter HrsO 6751857
Lloyd, JosephHubbard, A. E. (2)K 4801845
Logsdon, WilliamIrons, JonathanA 1621800
Longmuer, Alex & W. N. WhiteJoyce, TomQ 2831866
Lovelace, ReasonBristow, GideonB 0931806
Low, EmoryShepherdsville Iron CoM 1031850
Low, EmoryShepherdsville Iron CoM 1601851
Lucey, SamMaynard, JoelD 5161822
Luckett, JamesRyan, HenryB 5841812
Lunsford, MasonStansberry, ThomasA 0391794
Lunsford, MasonStansberry, ThomasA 0401794
Lusker, JacobHough, Jos. Hrs by DrakeD 1321818
Lutes, C.Lee, ChasM 2331850
Lutes, Chas.Crist, Henry S.I 1471838
Lutes, JacobColeman,JohnI 0491837
Lutheran ChurchWithers, S.L 2451848
Lutz, Susan C.OBryant, James L.Q 1611863
Lux, RachaelGentry, SamuelN 6201854
Lux, RachaelHough, AustinN 6201855
Lux, RachaelNewkirkN 6201853
Lux, WilliamScott, JohnA 0431794
Lynch, CharlesBrown, Samuel (Com'r)B 1981807
Lynch, CharlesDrake, Jesse (Com'r)B 1981807

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantee-l.html