Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantors - Q-R

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GrantorGranteeDeedDate
Querry & TylerBernard, S. B.K 3341845
Querry & TylerShepherdsville Iron Co.L 1091847
Querry & TylerMiles, G. W.L 1551847
Querry & TylerStewart, VincentL 3531848
Querry & TylerMauzey, D.L 3601848
Quertermous, JamesStallings, ThomasO 1701856
Quertermous, Jos.Smith, W'mQ 2871866
Quertermous, Jos.Gilmore, PerryQ 3731866
Quick, A. P.Hardman, J.P 0211862
Quick, AlfHornback, I.I 2411837
Quinn, ArthurSummers, BenjaminF 3011827
Quinn, ArthurSaunders, Jos.F 4391828
Quinn, WilliamRobards, James W.E 2511824
Quinn, WilliamGrafton, GeorgeE 3241824
Rader, S.Griffin, G.P 1981862
Railey, RandolphBarker, John H.H 0361833
Railey, Randolph Snellenbarger, JohnG 0121828
Railey, Randolph (by Atty)Duvall, John L.D 3331819
Rairdon, JohnCroan, JohnL 1061847
Ralston, AlexChalfant, Abner B 1251807
Rammel, NathanGasway, Benj.K 0391842
Ramsey, F.Burdette, PeytonK 0111842
Ramsey, F.Burdette, PeytonK 2451844
Ramsey, F.Harmon, JohnM 5311852
Ramsey, F.Harris, BrintonQ 1181864
Ramsey, FreemanDunbar, John & Isaac SpraggenG 3751832
Ratcliff, H.Stoner, R. J.Q 4821864
Ratliff, CharlesHilton, W'm F.F 0771825
Ratliff, ChasMason, RebeccaM 4911852
Ratt, W'm HrsWeaver, W'mM 3631853
Raugh, ThomasSummers, B. B.K 3711845
Rawlings HrsEwing, A. C.L 1581847
Rawlings, DeliaEwing, A. C.L 0721846
Rawlings, DeliaArmstrong, V. P.Q 1171864
Rawlings, DelilaGrundy, T. B.P 5661862
Rawlings, J.Funk, JamesP 3891862
Rawlings, John HrsRawlings, Lewis HrsK 4971845
Rawlings, John HrsRawlingsK 4991845
Rawlings, JohnsonEwing, A. C.L 2661848
Rawlings, JohnsonSkinner, J. D.P 5641862
Ray HrsFunk, JamesL 5121849
Ray, Elisha (Ex of John RayShain, WilliamC 2101814
Ray, Elisha (Ex of John RayHart, HenryC 2231814
Ray, WilliamGlass, RoyalB 3401809
Ray, WilliamRay, WilliamB 4521812
Ray, WilliamHart, HenryC 1691814
Rayman, L. A.Thompson, J. B.P 4521862
Raymon, A.Bridwell, W'mM 4651852
Raymon, F.Ash, SquireM 1631850
Raymon, F.Thompson, I. & J. B.M 3051851
Raymon, GeoBevin, GeoM 2381851
Raymon, GeoMcHoney, J.M 2561851
Raymon, J. M.Thompson, GeoM 2541851
Raymon, L. A.Bridwell, H.Q 3621864
Raymon, QuintRaymon, W'mI 5321842
Raymon, W'm HrsRaymon, FredM 0791850
Raymond, JohnHardman, JohnH 3211836
Read, J. S.Williams, Z.Q 3971864
Reardon (Div property)Monroe & FurgersonL 347-91848
Reariden, JeffRidgway, J. M.P 3191862
Reariden, JeffWelsh, W'mP 5671862
Reariden, JeffField, R. H.Q 5801864
Reariden, JohnMyers, HenryL 3061848
Reasor, TomRidgway, B. W.M 2881851
Reasor, W'mRouse, W'm A.L 2471848
Reed HrsWilson, JesseH 0831833
Reed, BetsySimmons, William P.B 1731807
Reed, Daniel (Atty for others)Brooks, Joseph A.G 5171833
Reed, GeorgeWilson, JesseB 6571802
Reed, GeorgeBeckwith, JohnC 0731813
Reed, GeorgeReed, JesseE 1211823
Reed, JohnField, AbrahamF 0511825
Reed, Joseph HrsReed, JosephC 4421817
Reed, M. W.Wilson, MattF 3801827
Reed, NancyQuick, BenjaminB 1741807
Reed, PhilipChepeze, BenjaminD 2351819
Reed, RobertDuncan, JamesB 1721807
Reed, SusanLarken, J. R.M 5161852
Reed, W'mChidsey, W'mH 1651834
Reed, W'm .Larken, John R.N 1621853
Reed, WilliamChidsey, WilliamG 2781830
Reede, GeorgeWilson, JesseA 1851800
Reede, GeorgePhebus, JohnA 1911800
Reede, GeorgeMartin, RobertA 2671800
Reede, GeorgeMoore, EvansA 3991804
Reeves, Thomas Heirs (by Atty)Shepherd, AdamA 3451804
Relfe HrsHall, CharlesK 2821844
Relfe, JohnHall, CharlesK 0381842
Relfe, P. & S.Polk, W'mL 4711849
Rench, MikeKerr, EnosI 2051839
Rench, MikeKerr, EnosI 2061839
Rench, MikeKerr, EnosI 2071839
Rentch HrsHall, DavidI 4991842
Rentch, MikeCanby, BenjaminG 2281830
Rezner, W'mJames, ElishaF 2041826
Ricard, M.Crist, HenryH 1981835
Ricard, M.Crist, H. S.L 0661846
Ricard, MikeCrist, Henry & John MyersH 0091833
Richards, S. B.Merker, J.P 2361862
Richardson, PhilipDavis, GadK 18871844
Richardson, S. B.Merker, JacobO 7101854
Rickard, MikeMyers, Jos C.G 2071829
Rickerson, C. C.Koch, G. G.M 3981851
Rickerson, JohnPurcell, J.M 2161851
Rickerson, JohnRickerson, W. C.M 4001851
Rickerson, JohnWhite, JamesO 0261854
Ricketts, J. E.Milligan, J.P 0321862
Ricketts, J. E.Wells, T. W.Q 1021864
Ricketts, J. E.Ricketts, J. F.Q 4401864
Ricketts, J. F.Milligan, Jos.Q 3111864
Ricketts, JonathanGrable, DavidC 1781814
Ricketts, JonathanRicketts, W'mO 1711854
Ricketts, JonathanStickles, MaryO 1871854
Ricketts, PeterRicketts, JonathanC 0241812
Ricketts, Peter HrsDavis, EzeriahC 4381814
Ricketts, S. A.Ricketts, W. A.P 0251862
Ricketts, W'mMilligan, JosP 3831862
Ricks, SusanDavid, Robt G.K 3611844
Ridgway[blank][blank][blank]
Ridgway, B. W.Ridgway, R.M 3891851
Ridgway, B. W.Bridges, Jno. T. & A.M 3951851
Ridgway, B. W.Ridgway, R.N 0381853
Ridgway, B. W.Simmons, W. Q 0911864
Ridgway, B. W.Ridgway, J. Q 1301864
Ridgway, B. W. HrsSimmons, M. A.Q 5891864
Ridgway, B. W. HrsRidgway, G. S.Q 6151864
Ridgway, B. W. HrsRidgway, James T.Q 6171864
Ridgway, B. W. HrsRidgway, John T.Q 6181864
Ridgway, H.Trunnell, HenryM 1511850
Ridgway, J. W.Chapeze, A. & B.O 0391854
Ridgway, J. W.Armstrong, V. P.Q 1151864
Ridgway, J. W.Davis, RobtQ 2591864
Ridgway, Jos HrsRidgway, B. W.Q 4481864
Ridgway, JosephBrashear, WilliamC 1741814
Ridgway, JosephRidgway, S. M.N 4391853
Ridgway, JosephRidgway, O. K.N 4411853
Ridgway, LeviPeacock, JohnM 2581851
Ridgway, R.Jones, SimpsonN 0371853
Ridgway, S. W.WhitledgeO 1751854
Ridgway, S. W.Ridgway, B. W.Q 2821864
Ridgway, SamBrashear, OthoK 2711844
Ridgway, Sam W.Rouse, W. A.M 0391850
Ridgway, SamlHarris, ZachF 3991827
Ridgway, SamuelHarris, SarahA 0351797
Ridgway, W'mTrunnell, JohnG 0171828
Ridgway, W'm (Mort)Ridgway, W. T.L 3271848
Riley & Muir (Assignment)Patterson, W'mO 1251854
Riley, J. S.Smith, J. O.O 1761854
Riley, JohnMiller, JacobF 0981825
Riley, JohnHarshfield, MartinF 0991825
Riley, JohnPohon, W'mF 1001825
Riley, JohnBarrall, C.H 1021834
Riley, JohnHarshfield, ElizabethI 1371838
Riley, JohnBeghtol, HenryI 1381838
Riley, JohnMiller, JacobM 3891851
Riley, MichaelHilton, William F.C 0661813
Riley, S. W.Wolf, G.O 4011854
Riley, S. W.Griffin, W'm & S.Q 3911864
Riley, T. W.Chaddic, JohnI 1091838
Riley, T. W.Chappell, B. F.N 2851853
Riley, T. W.Shepherd, JamesQ 4291864
Riley, T. W., Ex of AndersonAnderson HrsQ 2821864
Riley, Thos W.Lee, WilfordG 0681829
Riley, Thos W.Brooks, Jos A.G 1241829
Riley, Tom & Allison HrsBeghtol, H.M 1671850
Riley, Tom W.Peacock, J. D. S.I 2611839
Riley, Tom W.Simmons, W. W.K 5181845
Riley, Tom W.Ulen, H. C.K 5311846
Riley, Tom W.Summers, E. H.L 3941848
Riley, Tom W.Harshfield, JohnL 4381848
Riley, Tom W.Munroe, GeoL 4411848
Riley, Tom W.Deacon, TomM 0911850
Riley, Tom W.Moore, I.M 2181851
Riley, Tom W.Johns, W. P.O 6471854
Risley, ElishaRisley, JamesG 0161828
Risley, J.Snapp, L. H.N 5791853
Risley, J.Swearingen, JosN 5841853
Risley, J. H.Small, J. F.Q 4011864
Risley, J. H.Risley, B. F.Q 4251864
Risley, J. S.Risley, S. M.P 4141862
Risley, JamesCoon, John & WilliamG 1401829
Risley, John S.Smith, Sam B.L 4371848
Risley, RebeccaSmall, J. T.Q 4611864
Risley, S. M.Small, J. F.Q 4021864
Risley, Sam M.Patterson, Allen & Co.P 5061862
Ritchie, JesseRoby, W. C.N 4671853
Ritchie, NelsonBridges, JohnO 7181854
Rix, W'mWilson, E. K.F 0591825
Rizley, DavidCrooks, SamuelA 1661800
Rizley, John Sr.Rizley, JamesB 3151808
Robards Geo L.Robards, Alfred J.H 1281834
Robards, A.Brower, A.M 0481850
Robards, Alfred J.Summers, Noah C.H 3651836
Robards, B. F.Robards, J.O 0271854
Robards, G. C.Maraman, FrancisG 0791829
Robards, Geo L.Caldwell, W'mG 2361830
Robards, Geo. L.Welsh, MaryD 2401819
Robards, Geo. L.Maraman, FrancisD 2571819
Robards, James W.Shain, ThomasF 4191827
Robards, LewisRobards, B. F.N 0931853
Robards, M. D.Shain, ThomasF 4441828
Robards, R. M.Robards, A. J.L 2821848
Robb, HenryMiller, JacobF 3361827
Robb, HenryBrooks, S. N. HrsL 1381847
Robb, Henry (By Com'r)Samuels, W. F.L 0941847
Roberts, LewisDodson, ElishaA 3761804
Robertson, William (By Atty)Conn, ThomasA 2971800
Robins, JamesLee, W'm T.G 2391830
Robins, MarySwearingen, E.O 0201854
Robins, T. W.Trunnell, H.Q 4821864
Robinson, JamesAllender, HannahC 1231813
Robinson, JamesMaraman, FrancisF 3891827
Robinson, R. A.Stallings, James R.P 5481862
Robinson, SamField, RichO 5171854
Roby, Geo W.Roby, W. W.O 6171854
Roby, Geo W.Roby, OthoO 6811854
Roby, Geo W.Matthis, Geo W.O 7031854
Roby, HrsRoby, Lawrence K 5381846
Roby, J. A.Ash, Cath.P 1771862
Roby, J. C.Harris, J. R.P 1061862
Roby, J. C.Rouse, W. A.P 5201862
Roby, J. C.Rouse, W. A.Q 0091864
Roby, J. C.Thompson, E. B.Q 0881864
Roby, JasAsh, M.P 1071862
Roby, LOwsley, M.N 4551853
Roby, L.Grant, PoseyH 1901835
Roby, L.Harris, J. R.O 4101854
Roby, L.Roby, W. O.O 4111854
Roby, L.Roby, W. O.P 2411862
Roby, L.Roby, J. C.P 3201862
Roby, LawrenceDent, W'm H. & Geo B.I 2121839
Roby, LawrenceRoby, W'mK 5291846
Roby, LawrenceRoby, WillisN 5021853
Roby, LawrenceConley, JohnO 5691854
Roby, LawrenceHarris, BrintO 5921854
Roby, M. Harris, J. R.Q 1281864
Roby, O. N.Clark, D. & A.Q 0931864
Roby, OthoLanders, James H.O 6821854
Roby, Owen HrsAsh, Catherine & MathiasQ 5931864
Roby, R. HrsRoby, G. W.M 0801850
Roby, W. O. Jackson, J.P 0421862
Roby, W. O. (Mort)Roby, L. Jr.M 2151851
Roby, W. W.Crenshaw, A.P 4011862
Roby, W'mRoby, Lawrence Jr.K 5301846
Roby, W'mRoby, L. Jr.L 1821847
Roby, W'm & EdBell, W. W.O 1561854
Roby, WillisJackson, CeliaO 1451854
Rodman, J. B.Hamilton, W. B.I 3601840
Roger, Andrew LewisBatzell, ThomasB 5341812
Roger, Andrew LewisGraham, AndrewB 5471812
Roger, Andrew LewisGraham, AndrewB 5491812
Rogers, EdwardMcConnell, RobertB 0331805
Rogers, EdwardSnelling, WilliamB 0741806
Rogers, EdwardDunlap, JamesB 0981807
Rogers, EdwardHerndon, WilliaB 4121810
Rogers, G. E.Phelps, WessM 1871850
Rogers, G. E.Parrish, L. M.M 4221852
Rogers, Geo E.Rogers, G. L.M 1341850
Rogers, Geo L.Mitchell, S. J.M 1201850
Rogers, Geo. L.Wilson, UptonO 4891854
Roney, J. R. M.Smith, E. A.P 5981862
Roney, J. R. M.Nichols, J. W.Q 0451864
Roney, J. R. M.Hibbs, W'm M.Q 4721864
Roney, J. R. M.Stewart, JerryQ 6001864
Rose, GeorgeRizly, ElishaA 4151804
Rose, GeorgeFidler, MartinA 4191804
Rose, HenryWelch, BasilQ 1421864
Rose, LewisGreathouse, WilliamD 1431818
Rose, MartinHolder, DavidB 1151807
Rose, MathiasOsburn, JohnA 1671800
Rose, MathiasBrown, SamuelF 1531825
Ross, DavidField, R. H.Q 3801864
Rouse, A.McHorney, JamesO 1421854
Rouse, G.Cook, JamesM 2791851
Rouse, G.Dent, Geo B.M 3141851
Rouse, MosesShirley, WilliamB 1541807
Rouse, SarahSimmons, Sedwick & W. W.G 0731829
Rouse, W. A.Roby, WillisL 3891848
Rouse, W. A.Roby, M. A.Q 1281864
Rouse, W'm A.Deacon, T.P 1091862
Rouse, WilliamWilson, Thos Q.E 1901823
Rowland & SmithPatterson, W'mO 0161854
Rowland, JonathanWilson, Matthew & SamuelG 0871829
Rowland, JonathanSmith, Robt M.H 0891834
Rowland, JonathanSimmons, W. W.I 3241840
Rowland, R.North, H. B.O 5491854
Rowland, Saml & JohnQuick, ThomasD 1781819
Ruby, LawrenceWright, ElijahE 0751819
Ruby, ReasonSimmons, Sedwick & W. W.G 0731829
Rumage, J. J.Lavely, R. A.N 3661853
Russel, ThomasJones, GeorgeK 1351843
Russel, ThomasHall, Charles & othersK 1361843
Russell HrsRussell, ThomasK 1331843
Russell, NicLashbrook, James HrsF 0911825
Russell, ThosShort, W. C. & Tom Russell Jr.I 2961840
Russell, ThosMcCrocklin, A.M 2591851
Russell, ThosShort, W. C. M 2601851
Russell, Tom HrsShort, W. C.M 4421852
Russell, Tom HrsShort, W. C.M 4701852
Ryan, HenryLuckett, JamesB 5841812
Ryan, James (Mort)Collins, AlfM 1891851
Ryan, MichaelRatliff, CharlesC 1281814

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantor-q-r.html