Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantors - D-E

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GrantorGranteeDeedDate
Dalton, W'mCundiff, R. B.M 1831852
Daniel, ElizabethLee, ChasO 4871854
Daniel, RiceRidgway, Jos.L 1171847
Daniel, RiceLee, ChasO 4971856
Daniels, S. T.Spencder, JohnQ 2651867
Daugherty, EdwardAlexander, JamesB 0661806
David, thomasPotts, AndrewD 3361819
Davidson, SamlHall, J. Q. A.I 3161840
Davis HrsGentry, JamesI 5291842
Davis, GadHarris, JohnK 5211846
Davis, GadClark, Davis & JesseL 0051846
Davis, GadHarris, NathanL 0061846
Davis, GeorgeCrist, HenryB 2591808
Davis, GilesCulver, BenjaminB 0221805
Davis, J.T.McGarrett, JamesM 1931852
Davis, JohnCaldwell, JohnC 3351816
Davis, Moses & MaryTroutman, MichaelA 0051797
Davis, Moses & MaryTroutman, MichaelA 0051797
Davis, Moses & MaryTroutman, MichaelA 1081799
Davis, Moses & MaryYoung, JohnB 1351806
Davis, RbtMoore, LewisQ 5361867
Davis, TandyGoldsmith, OwenL 0481846
Davis, ThomasSmith, JohnC 0831813
Davis, ThomasTuly, JohnC 2671815
Davis, ThomasKey, George L.C 2681815
Davis, ThomasTomilson, SepG 2221830
Davis, ThomasSmith, JohnG 3841832
Davis, ThomasDavis, RobertK 0831842
Davis, ThomasSeig, Henry W.N 5211854
Davis, Thos.McCowan, E.E 0451822
Davison, John B.Crow, BasilA 2191801
Davison, Marshall (Mort)Phelps & McKayM 0591850
Davison, SamlBurdette, PeytonI 3551840
Dawson, TomLee, Robt M.M 1131850
Dawson, W'mMiller, J.W.N 1361853
Dawson, W'mLee, MalvinaP 3291861
Dawson, W'mLee, MalvinaP 3361861
Dawson, W'mLee, W'm H.P 3381861
Dawson, W'mGlenn, John W.Q 5581867
Dawson, Wash (Mort)Shawler, AnthonyN 1531853
Day, FrancisRobinson, RobtN 5601854
Day, R. H.Simpson, F. L.P 241861
Deacon W'mHarris, John T.Q 3511867
Deacon, James A. Simmons, James S. & W'm W.I 0851837
Deacon, James A. (2)Straney, JamesG 5201833
Deacon, Jos.Bridwell, J. P.M 0511850
Deacon, Jos.Samuels, S. R.M 0521850
Deacon, ThomasBuky, J. W.O 1621854
Deacon, W'mDeacon, Thomas A.L 3581848
Deacon, W'mCombs, JamesN 1601853
Deats, B. F.Deats, R. W.M 5271853
Deats, B. F.Stallings, J.N 2771853
Deats, B. F.Stark, LukeN 4231854
Deats, B. F.Crenshaw, J. V.N 4591854
Deats, B. F.Deacon, W'mO 1991854
Deats, B. F.Daniels, S.O 2001854
Deats, CatharineSnellen, DavidH 3271836
Deats, R. W.Miller, J. W.N 1091853
Deats, R. W.Dobbins, H. T.N 3081853
Deats, R. W.Chaddic, John Jr.O 3331854
Deats, R. W.Chaddic, J.P 0331861
Deats, R. W.Myers, FredP 0341861
Deats, R. W.Hall, C. A.P 1971861
Deats, R. W.Collings, BenP 6101861
Deats, R. W.Ricketts, J. E.Q 4811867
Debo, HenryHubbard, Albert E.D 3191819
Debo, HenryCornell, JacobD 4061820
Debo, HenrySwearingen, Jesse G 4621832
Debo, HenryFox, AllenH 0011833
Debo, HenryPeacock, J. I 3011840
Debo, HenryWaters, TalbottM 2761852
Debo, HoraceHamilton, W. B.L 0671846
Debo, HoratioHamilton, W. B.I 5041842
Debo, OratioSpraggen, John R.H 1961835
Dent & Blandford (Div land)[blank]M 3821852
Dent, AnnForman, M.M 4181852
Dent, D. W.Simmons, L.N 3521853
Dent, Geo. B.Harris, ThomasL 1661847
Dent, Geo. B.Harris, Thos.M 2431852
Dent, Geo. B.Dent, M. L.M 2441852
Dent, Geo. B.Conley, JohnM 3661852
Dent, Geo. B.Lee, CharlesM 4351852
Dent, Geo. B. HrsSheckles, AmonO 6121856
Dent, Geo. B. HrsCombs, JamesO 6141856
Dent, George B.Weller, D. J.O 1311854
Dent, J. C.Smith, W'mN 6161854
Dent, J. C.Bridwell, C.O 2081854
Dent, J. C.Collings, G. W.P 2001861
Dent, John C.Burdette, PeytonO 4771854
Dent, Luicy A.Blandford, Jos.O 0391854
Dent, M. L.Foreman, M.N 1821853
Dent, Mary J.Dent, Geo. B.K 5261846
DeRohan, WilliamGraham, WilliamB 2121808
Dertch, John B.Froman, IsaacO 0231854
Dethridge, F. P.Crumbacker, JesseM 0331850
Dewberry, WilliamMcGee, ThomasA 3881804
Dewitt, Zach P.Burk, JamesA 3141803
Dexter, IsaacArnold, JosiahA 0421797
Dickenson, Elizabeth B.Newbolt, W'mD 2931819
Dickey, J. G.James, O. B.N 0641853
Dickey, W'mConnell, JohnL 5201848
Dickey, W'mCharles, Asa & Clifton NewkirkL 5481850
Dillahunt, G. W.Shanklin, Geo.N 2781853
Dillahunt, G. W.Shanklin, G. C.N 4831854
Dixon, J. C. B. Barrall, JohnQ 3071867
Dixon, J. C. B. (Assignment)Bell, CharlesO 5811856
Doll, GeorgeScott, PeterK 5121846
Donaldson, DanielMorehead, PresleyA 1021799
Donalson, JohnWlaker, Jos.F 2211826
Donigan HrsColeman, T. C.Q 1001867
Doolin, JacobMyers, HenryK 4691844
Doom, Benj.Stoner, R. J.K 3501844
Doom, J. M.Doom, W. H.N 4601854
Doom, J. M.Clark, C. J.O 4651854
Doom, J. M.Talifero, RobtO 4661854
Doom, J. M.Gamble, James F.O 4671854
Doom, J. M.Muir, J. W.Q 0251867
Dorsey, AlexReaney, W'm & R. W.I 0911837
Dorsey, NicholasMyers, JohnC 2391815
Douglas, MargaretPaulley, Thomas & John BateL 1801847
Dowdall, JamesTroutman, MichaelA 4281804
Dowdall, JamesTroutman, MichaelA 4291805
Dowdall, JamesTroutman, MichaelB 0011805
Dowdall, JamesCrist, HenryB 0121805
Dowdall, Stacy & JohnSimmons, JesseA 1881797
Downs, B.Downs, DelilaQ 1051867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, ElizabethQ 1671867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Payne, ArmildaQ 1691867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, Benj.Q 1711867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, W'mQ 1981867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, John S.Q 1991867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Shields, L. A. & A. MagruderQ 2001867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, MarandaQ 2011867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Murphy, MatildaQ 2021867
Downs, John H. Hrs.Downs, JamesQ 2021867
Doyle, JamesBowman, J. W.K 2241844
Doyle, JamesCraycroft, H. I.L 3311848
Doyle, JamesBowman, Jos.M 3431852
Dozier, James I.Hislop, JosephD 3591820
Dozier, Jas. I.McDade, EdD 4301820
Dozier, Jas. I.Robards, Geo. L.D 4911820
Drago, L.Hoskins, John Jr.N 0131853
Dragoo, F.Perryman, J. D.Q 1051867
Drake, B.Stallard, JamesM 1731852
Drake, B.Drake, B. S.M 1741852
Drake, Benj.Drake, W. E.N 1041853
Drake, CharlesAlexander, JohnG 3731832
Drake, CharlesSnapp, LewisH 0051833
Drake, CharlesThurman, W'mH 0991834
Drake, CharlesBell, ThompsonH 1001834
Drake, D. R.Brashear, RossO 2171854
Drake, David R.Swearingen, Jesse & Chas HallC 4881817
Drake, David R.Miller, W'mG 0531828
Drake, David R.Hall, John Jr.G 0531828
Drake, David R.Stephens, WilliamG 1951830
Drake, David R.Hall, John G 1971830
Drake, David R., Adm'r of C. C. HoughMcCroskey, W'mG 2051830
Drake, JesseDrake, CharlesA 3871804
Drake, JesseMetzell, FredC 3561817
Drake, JesseEvans, SamlD 1931818
Drake, Jesse (Com'r)Stallings, SamuelB 0791806
Drake, Jesse (Com'r)Blanton, JohnB 1981807
Drake, Jesse (Com'r)Lynch, CharlesB 1981807
Drake, SophiaDrake, BenN 1051853
Dunaway, J. M.Monroe, James H.P 5671861
Dunbar HrsLane, DavidP 0411861
Dunbar HrsHorine, G. & J.P 0581861
Dunbar HrsQuick, W'm R.P 0611861
Dunbar HrsBrooks, W. B. M.P 0671861
Dunbar HrsSamuels, J. W.P 0811861
Dunbar HrsBeghtol, LenP 0841861
Dunbar HrsFoster, JamesP 1081861
Dunbar HrsBarber, P. S.P 3101861
Dunbar HrsHite, EmilyP 2651861
Dunbar HrsShepherdQ 0661867
Dunbar Hrs (2)Barber, P. B.P 190-11861
Dunbar Hrs.Lane, DavidQ 3161867
Dunbar, MaryHancock, Geo.P 2181861
Dunbar, MaryHancock, Geo.P 3061861
Dunbar, SamuelMoore, EvansA 2771802
Dunbar, ThomasCarothers, Chas.L 3541848
Dunbar, Thos.Carithers, C.I 3831840
Dunbar, W. W.Hancock, Geo.P 2201861
Dunbar, W'mBrooks, Jos. A.K 2641844
Duncah, Thos.Churchill, A. C.M 4591852
Duncan, H. S.Hefley, John R.L 2301847
Duncan, R. C.Burdett, PeytonN 0101853
Dungar, A. C.Surget, F.L 2771848
Dunn ExorsDunn, Francis J.I 2821840
Dunn ExorsPayne, George A.K 0951843
Dunn, Francis J.Thompson, W'm R.L 0551846
Dunn, JohnParris, DavidD 0961818
Dunn, JohnHarris, OvertonE 3011824
Dunn, JohnGrayson, F. W. S.E 3331825
Dunn, JohnField, AbeF 1211825
Dunn, JohnBurdette, PeytonH 1171834
Durrett, R. T.Goodman, E A.N 2991853
Durrett, R. T.Goodman, H. H.N 1631854
DuvallHarned, JohnP 3971861
Duvall, D.Shain, S.Q 0921867
Duvall, J. M.Jenkins, J.M 5291853
Duvall, James D.Duvall, Benj.G 2201830
Duvall, John L.Shain, ThomasE 0871822
Duvall, John L.Shawler, AnthonyH 3111835
Duvall, John L.Deats, R. W.H 3251836
Duvall, L.Duvall, D.O 3781854
Duvall, LewisLeech, LewisP 3051861
Duvall, W. C.Thompson, J. L.P 2371861
Duvall, W'mTaylor, J. H.O 1901854
Duvall, W'mDuvall, LewisO 5881856
Dyer, J. T.Coe, W. T.P 1381861
Dyer, M.Coe, W. T.P 1371861
Eads, Thos. T.Robard, A.L 301,3411848
Eads, Tom J.Brower, AbramM 0481850
Eastland, John A.Strother, BenjaminB 5581810
Easton, DanEaston, JohnP 1321862
Easton, J.Sanders, B. F.Q 2081866
Easton, JohnEaston, RobtO 7001854
Easton, MarySanders, G. N.P 2591862
Easton, R.Sanders, G. N.O 4251854
Eastwood, AbnerRose, GeorgeA 4161804
Edrington, M.Dawson, W'mO 2501854
Edward, BenjaminPope, William Jr.C 2631814
Edwards, JohnThornsberry, SamuelA 1181799
Edwards, JohnThornsberry, SamuelA 1711800
Edwards, JohnBartel, Lambert B.F 0841825
Edwards, JohnPendleton, James C.F 0921825
Edwards, JohnCraig, James D.F 1461825
Edwards, JohnShanklin, W'mF 1561826
Edwards, John (cert. pg 315)Thornsberry, SamuelA 3021802
Elliby, D.Bridwell, J.N 0401854
Elliott, Jas.McDowell, JohnH 2211835
Elliott, RobtStone, Edward D.C 4541817
Ellis, DanielSparks, DanielB 3691809
Ellis, DanielCollins, ThomasB 4321810
Elzy, D.Johnston, James C.M 0671850
Elzy, E.Bogard HrsI 2211839
Emmerson, Henson HrsCourts, WilliamG 4281832
Engle, J. B.Lee, Wilford HrsM 4561850
Engle, J. B. (mort)Bowman & MaramanM 5331850
Engle, John B.Hogland, M.L 3791848
English, J. B.L & N R R Q 3341866
EsseryShaks, JamesA 3321803
Essery, JohnWiseman, JudithA 4371805
Essrey, JohnWells, JesseA 2511802
Essrey, JohnSpeed, ThomasA 2731802
Essrey, JohnJudith (Free negro girl)A 2771802
EvansSummers, Noah C.H 1631834
Evans, C. [indexed in supplement]Shawler, A.H 058[blank]
Evans, DavidShawler, AnthonyG 1831829
Evans, Eliza W.Grayson, F. W. S.C 1501814
Evans, J. R.Field, R. H.Q 4841866
Evans, JamesTroutman, P.O 0291854
Evans, John C.Burdette, PeytonH 3371836
Evans, JosiahShepherd, AdamA 1241806
Evans, N.Purcell, T.L 5171849
Evans, NathanPatterson, W'mQ 1911866
Evans, Sam HrsStevens, W.M 1381850
Evans, SamlNorthern, JerryE 1941824
Evans, SamuelStephens, W'mG 1881829
Evans, SamuelDavidson, SamuelG 1891829
Evans, SamuelFox, JacobH 0151833
Evans, SamuelTrustees Mt. WashingtonH 1671834
Evans, W. H.Hough, RobtO 4791854
Evans, W. HrsSmith, A. O. & Geo. W. RowlandN 2861854
Evans, W'm H.U. Baptist Church (Mt W)L 4811849
Evans, W'm H.Swearingen, JesseL 4831849
Evans, W'm H.Fidler, SquireL 4841849
Evans, W'm H.Barnes, W'm P.L 4851849
Evans, W'm H.Barnes, W'm Sr.L 4821849
Evans. N.Field, R. H.L 5331849
Ewing, A. C.Stoner, S. J.N 2591854
Ewing, A. C.Allen, BenN 3291854
Ewing, A. C.Skinner, J. D.N 4951854
Ewing, A. C.Phelps, WessO 1481854
Ewing, A. C.Goldsmith, AnnP 1501862
Ewing, A. C.Merker, JacobP 2561862
Ewing, A. C.Bryan, RobtP 2571862

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantor-e-f.html