Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantors - O-P

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GrantorGranteeDeedDate
OBrian [blank][blank][blank]
OBrian, C.Simmons, Jos. P.N 0071854
OBrian, C.Corbit, PeterN 0081854
OBryan, C.Robards, A. J.L 3811848
OBryan, Jas A.Hamilton, John R.L 5151848
OBryant, C. HrsMcCormick, E. H.P 3731863
OBryant, James L.Lutz, Susan C.Q 1611863
OBryant, Zerilda T. & W. R.Roby, J. C.P 5431863
Ogle, Mark HrsCrist, HenryK 0351842
Oldham HrsWilson, W'mL 2221847
Oldham, HenryOldham, SamuelD 1951819
Oldham, HenryOdlham, SamuelD 1971819
Oldham, HenryPryor, JamesD 1971819
Oldham, HenryMiles, Nathan Jr.D 5231821
Oldham, J. W.Wilson, H.M 1561850
ONeal, JohnHall, DavidN 0271854
ONeal, JohnCarother, SamN 4331854
ONeal, JohnSnall, L. H.O 2111855
Orm W. R. Hrs.DentM 4661850
Orm, James T. (Mort)Maraman, F.L 2251847
Orm, James T. (Mort)Orm, Geo. W.M 0021850
Orm, James T. (Mort)Maraman & ColbowM 0351850
Orm, M.Kurtz, Jos.I 5141842
Orm, MorrisGoldsmith, SamlH 3731836
Orm, Nat.Orm, MorrisI 4761841
Orm, Ruth AnnStader, W'mK 4161843
Orm, W'mStader, W'mL 1191847
Orme, W'mCole, JamesN 0521854
Osborn, DougHamilton, W. B.K 4601843
Osburn, Benj.Cox, GabeE 1951824
Osburn, Benj.Thornsberry, DanielE 2411824
Osburn, Benj.Grubb, Samuel C.G 1211829
Osburn, Benj.Ramsey, FremanG 2561830
Osburn, Benj.Bell, ThompsonI 0231837
Osburn, DoryCrist, H. S.G 2291830
Osburn, JohnYoder, JacobF 2141826
Osburn, JohnOsburn, BenjF 4511828
Osburn, NicholasBrown, SamlC 4081817
Osburn, SamuelOsburn, Nicholas Jr.C 1721814
Overall (By Com'r)Overall, John T.I 4231841
Overall, C., N., H., A. B. & C. S.Overall, J.P 0711863
Overall, John T.StonerK 3531844
Overall, John T.Wells, E. F.P 3581863
Overall, Perry T.Overall, John T.I 4221841
Overall, RobtOverall, W'mE 3231824
Overall, ThompsonHilton, StephenA 0971799
Overall, ThompsonHilton, AlexanderA 0971804
Overall, W.Lee, HenryF 2601826
Overall, W.Crist, HenryF 2681826
Overall, W.Lee, HenryF 2821827
Overall, W.Bullitt County CourtF 3051827
Overall, W.Withers, S. L.F 4571828
Overall, W.Lee, W'm T.G 1871829
Overall, W'mOverall, JohnH 3531836
Overall, W'mCrenshaw, W'mO 5981855
Overall, WhitLee, HenryF 1461826
Overall, Whit[blank][blank][blank]
Overall, WhitNeill, Thos.G 4871833
Overton, WalterSimmons, RobertC 0361811
Owen, FelixOwen, G.M 0271850
Owen, FelixOwen, GideonN 4441854
Owen, G.Hall, John Jr.K 1441842
Owen, G.Owen, P.P 3421863
Owen, John S.Fox, JacobH 1601834
Owen, W. R. HrsOwen, J. S. Hrs.N 1801854
Owen, W'mKyle, E. & W'm, John, Thomas & Bluford StringerG 3101831
Owen, William R. (Will)Owen, William R. childrenA 0701798
Owen, William R. (Will)Parris, DavidB 1491798
Oxley, B. F.Fleming, PeterP 1651863
Page, WilliamHieatt, JonathanA 3711804
Pancake, Jos.Miller, Jos.I 1491838
Parris, D.Parris, D. Sr.M 3091851
Parris, DavidKing, NelsonB 4941811
Parris, DavidHall, JohnM 3101851
Parris, GeorgeJames, Julius C.G 1821829
Parris, JamesHall, ThosI 1021838
Parris, JohnStringer, EdmundG 2411830
Parris, JohnBurdette, P.H 1801834
Parris, JohnRentch, M.H 1811834
Parris, JohnKerr, E.H 1931834
Parris, L. D.Stuckey, EmanuelH 1991835
Parris, W. C.Whitledge, O. K.P 1481862
Parris, W'm T.Pigg, RobertK 3901845
Parris,DavidPorter, Mary AnnP 3081862
Parrish, J. N.Bohannon, W. C.P 5301862
Parrish, L. D.Thurman, W'mN 0511853
Parrish, L. D. Chick, S. M.K 2321844
Parrish, L. D.& E.Roby, O.I 2501839
Parrish, NelsonParrish, L. D. & E. N.H 0221833
Patten, JamesMerriwether, WilliamA 2061801
Patterson Moore & Co. Alexander, J. B.P 4601862
Patterson Moore & Co. (2 Assignment)Bell & BullenO 059-661854
Patterson, A. & JamesGray, SilasI 0151837
Patterson, A. & JamesRouse, W'm A.I 1481838
Patterson, JamesCrist, NicholasB 1761807
Patterson, W'mAlexander, J. B.P 4581862
Patterson, W'm Tolliver, Geo.O 6151854
Patterson, W'm Hutchings, E.O 6071854
Patterson, W'm (2 Assignment)Riley & MuirO 1251854
Patton Exors & HrsBowman, J.I 4411841
Patton Exors & HrsCrist, HenryI 4431841
Patton, Matt ExCartmell, JacobF 4861828
Patton, Matthew Hrs.Brashear, WalterD 2321819
Patton, Matthew Hrs.Speed, ThosD 4671821
Paul, Tom M.Chappell, W'm F.I 1431838
PaulleyHarshfield, HenryK 5401845
Paulley, ThomasHarshfield, C.L 0501846
Paulley, TomMoore, R. L.L 2591847
Payne, E.Siegle, F.Q 5861866
Payne, G. A.Snapp, LewisI 3141840
Peacock, AlexTyler, AllisonK 4761845
Peacock, J. D. S.Polly, ThomasH 3381836
Peacock, J. D. S.Peacock, J. D. S.I 3021840
Peacock, J. D. S.Peacock, JacobI 4941842
Peacock, J. D. S.Halderman, DavidI 4971842
Peacock, J. D. S.Burdette, Pey.M 1351850
Peacock, J. D. S.Burdette, L.M 2271851
Peacock, J. D. S.Hamilton, W. B.M 5141851
Peacock, J. D. S.Showalter, J.M 2311853
Peacock, J. D. S.Sanders, W. P.O 1431854
Peacock, J. D. S. HrsBrooks & McDowellQ 2541866
Peacock, JacobLee, HenryF 1461826
Peacock, JacobOverall, W.F 2811827
Peacock, JacobPeacock, JohnH 0431833
Pendergrast, Garnett E.Tyler, Isaac H.E 2971824
Pendergrast, JessePattie, JohnA 2641802
Pendldeton, J. CEwing, A. C.M 5341851
Pendleton HrsPendleton, J. C.L 2011847
Pendleton, J. C.King, HenryI 2551839
Pendleton, J. C.Phelps, W.L 3921848
Pendleton, James C.Probst, JohnL 3011848
Pendleton, James C.Brooks, W. B. M.M 0501850
Pendleton, W. D.Doris, C.P 1861862
Pennbaker, WilliamBoone, SamuelB 2101807
Pennebaker, F.Lee, WilfordI 4611841
Pennebaker, FredSummers, Noah C.F 0321825
Pennebaker, FredPennebaker, SarahF 1311825
Pennebaker, FredCombs, JamesF 4621827
Pennebaker, FredWeller, Philip H.G 1731829
Pennebaker, FredLee, WilfordG 4661833
Pennebaker, FredMatthis, Geo. W. & S. D. WellsL 2571847
Pennebaker, Fred Sr.Pennebaker, Fred Jr.D 2601819
Pennebaker, Fred Sr.Pennebaker, NoahD 2611819
Pennebaker, FredericBeckwith, John W.B 6131812
Pennebaker, FredericOrmsby, Peter B.B 6131812
Pennebaker, JohnPennebaker, FrederickA 3211803
Pennebaker, W'mCrigler, AbeC 0021810
Pennebaker, W'mPennebaker, PeterD 0011814
:Pennebaker, WiandWicoff, NicholasB 0911806
Pennebaker, WilliamHarris, NathanB 0511806
Pennebaker, WilliamCartmell, JacobB 0531806
Pennebaker, WilliamCrist, HenryB 4181810
Pennebaker, WilliamPennebaker, Frederic C 1381814
Perkins, EzekielConder, JacobB 4311810
Perkins, EzekielCollins, Thos.B 4321810
Perryman, J. D.Newman, J.P 1931862
Peter, B.Boyle, E.N 0531853
Peter, S. L.Maraman, H. O.I 5241842
Peyton, C.Maynard, JoelE 0281822
Peyton, CravenSnapp, LewisD 3531820
Peyton, CravenOsburn, BenjaminE 1771823
Peyton, CravenEvans, John C.E 1781823
Peyton, CravenZellhart, PhilipF 1301825
Peyton, CravenHedges, George & John CoyleF 1651826
Peyton, HarrisonCrist, HenryC 2371815
Peyton, WilliamDevore, Samuel & DanielA 2791801
Phelps, AnthonyPhelps, GuyG 5281833
Phelps, AnthonyPhelps, GuyG 5291833
Phelps, AnthonyPhelps, EdwinG 5281833
Phelps, EdwinSimmons, HumphreyH 2851835
Phelps, GuyMcKeever, JamesA 3721804
Phelps, GuyBurks, JohnF 0371825
Phelps, GuySimmons, HumphreyH 3041836
Phelps, GuyMcDowell, JohnH 3951837
Phelps, GuySmith, SusanK 3581845
Phelps, Guy (D. Sheriff)Drake, JesseB 4031810
Phelps, Jno B. HrsPhelps, Tom Hrs.M 0841850
Phelps, Thomas (Will)[blank]A 1451797
Phelps, W.Ritchie, NelsonM 3691853
Phelps, W.Field, R. H.P 2621862
Phelps, W.Shepherd, J. H.P 2691862
Phelps, W.Travis, St. ClairP 2711862
Phelps, W.Thompson, W. R.P 3811862
Phelps, W.Younger, HarrietP 5701862
Phelps, W. (Com'r_Maraman, Martha A.P 5691862
Phelps, W'mMarkwell, Geo.C 4691817
Phelps, W'mOBrian, C.N 0061853
Phelps, W'm (Mort)Holsclaw, W. B., R. H. Field & Wess PhelpsL 3771848
Phelps, WesleyMiller, PeterL 1271847
Phelps, WessTrustees Christian ChurchM 1181850
Phelps, WessCroan, JamesM 1241850
Phelps, WessChappell, M. L.M 1291850
Phelps, WessRaymon, Geo.M 1301850
Pheobus, JohnWilson, JesseA 3291803
Picquet, MartinMartin, M.D 5291821
Pierce, JohnCundiff, R.E 0891822
Pierce, JohnSnapp, HardinK 4431845
Pierce, JohnPierce, J. A.P 2021862
Pierce, R. Tucker, CalebO 0451854
Pierce, UriahPratt, W'mL 3001848
Pigg, RobtCollings, B. F.M 0871850
Pindell, H. C.Sales & SummersO 2381854
Pindell, H. C.Kinkead, G. B.P 0831862
Pittman, J. P.Thompson & FieldP 1471862
Pittman, J. P.Masden, J. E.P 1801862
Pittman, James P.Howlett, JohnL 1121847
Pittman, SallyMasden, J. E.P 2011862
Pittstown[blank]O 6601854
Pohon, W'mSamuels, James W.K 0341842
Poignard, D. R.Porter, ReubenN 0091853
Polk, EdmundYoder, JacobF 3061827
Polk, J. M.McGee, W. T.M 3161853
Polk, W'mMiller, Geo. S.M 2311851
Polk, W'mWright, Jos. & JamesO 0011854
Pollard Jos.Newbolt, W'mD 2151819
Pollard, J.Simmons, JosephD 0471818
Pollard, J.Caldwell, JamesD 0481818
Pollard, JosephHarris, NathanD 1901818
Pollard, JosephHall, ElizabethD 207,2831818
Pollard, JosephFuquay, HenryD 2101819
Pollard, JosephBuky, RodolphusD 2121819
Pollard, JosephHarris, NathanD 2131819
Pollard, JosephCarrico, JamesD 2141819
Pollard, JosephCrenshaw, BlufordD 2171819
Pollard, JosephHall, ThomasD 2831819
Polle, J. H.Ridgway, B. W.M 4961851
Polly, A. (2)Stallings, ThosI 3451840
PopePopeH 2271835
PopePopeI 1311838
Pope [indexed in supplement]SmithI 343[blank]
Pope, AlexanderPope, William Jr.B 6421812
Pope, Benj. Hrs (2) (Agreement)Pope, Ben HrsO 055-61854
Pope, BenjaminShepherd, AdamA 0711798
Pope, BenjaminPope, WordenA 1041799
Pope, BenjaminPope, WordenA 1781800
Pope, BenjaminMerriwether, WilliamA 2061801
Pope, BenjaminPatton, JamesA 3201803
Pope, BenjaminPope, WordenB 1431807
Pope, BenjaminTroutman, MichaelB 1571806
Pope, Benjamin & othersFore, PeterA 1981800
Pope, Benjamin HrsIrwin, JosephE 1671823
Pope, Benjamin Jr.Pope, Benjamin Sr.A 3391803
Pope, Benjamin Sr.Simmons, RichardA 3421804
Pope, Francis & JohnBrown, Richard J.K 1521843
Pope, Geo. F.Field, Abe H 2611835
Pope, Geo. F.Rawlings, JohnH 2671835
Pope, Geo. F. [indexed in supplement]Brown, SamI 164[blank]
Pope, GeorgeThomasson, John J.G 0221828
Pope, George F.Jenkins, George W.G 4251832
Pope, George F.Myers, JohnI 0301837
Pope, George F.Pendleton, James C.I 0311837
Pope, J.HrsSmith, L. J.P 0861862
Pope, James P.Shirley, J. & H. C.O 4361854
Pope, JohnCrist, HenryB 4461810
Pope, JohnPope, William Jr.C 2621815
Pope, JohnSnellenbarger, JohnE 1251822
Pope, JohnGrundy, G.F 2931827
Pope, JohnCocke, John W.G 0851829
Pope, JohnCaswell, DavidG 4361832
Pope, JohnLee, HenryH 1881834
Pope, JohnSmith, L. J.N 5431856
Pope, JohnLee, ElizabethN 5511856
Pope, John (2)Mayfield, W. J.O 157-81854
Pope, John & FrancisGaither, Edward B.E 2641823
Pope, John & FrancisBaker, John H. & Thos JoyceL 2941848
Pope, John & Geo. F.Hill, W'mH 3501836
Pope, John H.Dawson, W'mO 3431854
Pope, John HrsLee, R. M.N 603-41856
Pope, John HrsHill, J. R.N 6051856
Pope, John HrsHill, Edward Henry ClayN 6061856
Pope, John HrsLee, SarahN 6081856
Pope, MargaretPope, James Y.L 4791849
Pope, NathanielRawlings, JohnI 3621840
Pope, NathanielChappell, Abraham & W'm F.K 4011845
Pope, NathanielStibbins, William & Richard SkinnerK 4011845
Pope, NathanielGoheen, John W. & James ArnoldK 4011845
Pope, P. H., E. P., C. & H.Underwood, Jos.I 1621839
Pope, W'mShepherd, AdamC 4621817
Pope, W'mShepherd, Sally & CharlotteF 2901827
Pope, W'mMaraman, FrancisG 0911829
Pope, W'mCrigler, NicholasG 3451832
Pope, W'mMaraman, CharlesG 3641832
Pope, W'mJoyce, ThosG 4181832
Pope, W'mChaddic, JohnG 4191832
Pope, W'mMaraman, FrancisG 4201832
Pope, W'mPope, Geo. F.G 4241832
Pope, W'mJones, Henry C.H 2421835
Pope, W'mPope, Geo. F.H 2601835
Pope, W'mJones, W., A. C. Kinnson, & W. CongroveI 3821840
Pope, W'm & WordenGentry, JosephC 1971814
Pope, W'm & WordenSmith, PeterC 2401815
Pope, W'm & WordenSummers, Benj.C 4971817
Pope, W'm & WordenSmith, PeterD 3061819
Pope, W'm & WordenSmith, PeterD 3061819
Pope, W'm & WordenAnderson, JohnE 0671822
Pope, W'm & WordenSaunders, Jos.F 4631828
Pope, W'm & WordenSmith, PeterG 4111832
Pope, W'm & WordenSummers, BenjaminG 4141832
Pope, W'm & WordenCrandall, Ann M.H 0301833
Pope, W'm Jr.Jones, ChasC 2731815
Pope, W'm Jr.Robards, George L.d 0571818
Pope, W'm Jr.Dozier, Jas. I.D 0571818
Pope, W'm Jr.Halbert, JamesD 0631818
Pope, W'm Jr.Beckwith, JohnD 1241818
Pope, W'm Jr.Lashbrook, SamuelD 1251818
Pope, W'm Jr.Maraman, FrancisD 1341818
Pope, W'm Jr.Beckwith, John W.D 1841818
Pope, W'm Jr.Simmons, W'mD 5251821
Pope, W'm Jr. & WordenShanklin, RobertB 4991811
Pope, W'm Jr. & WordenPumroy, WilliamB 6441812
Pope, W'm Jr. & WordenSanders, ThomasD 3881821
Pope, W'm Jr., Alex & WordenHelm, GeorgeB 3951807
Pope, W'm Jr., Alex & WordenHelm, GeorgeB 3951807
Pope, WilliamNewland, Jacob & others, Heirs of R. LemonA 2091799
Pope, WilliamBibb, RichardA 3601804
Pope, WilliamSanders, C. JamesB 3831810
Pope, WilliamMyers, IsaacB 4821811
Pope, WilliamBrooks, JosephB 4841811
Pope, William & WordenSummers, BenjaminB 6151812
Pope, William & WordenSummers, BenjaminB 6161812
Pope, William & WordenTroutman, MichaelB 6371812
Pope, William & WordenWhitledge, ThomasB 6391812
Pope, William & WordenThornsberry, WinneyC 0051813
Pope, William & WordenScott, PlesantC 0221813
Pope, William & WordenGentry, NicholasC 0251813
Pope, William & WordenHall, JohnC 0271813
Pope, William & WordenSanders, JosephC 0451812
Pope, William & WordenRogers, EwardC 0451812
Pope, William & WordenWhitledge, WilliamC 0491812
Pope, William & WordenSmith, PeterC 0661813
Pope, William & WordenSummers, BenjaminC o841813
Pope, William & WordenWhitledge, OverallC 1301813
Pope, William & WordenBrooks, WilliamC 2701815
Pope, William & WordenWells, ThosC 2711815
Pope, William & WordenWheeler, John C.C 3721817
Pope, William & WordenRowland, JonathanC 3731817
Pope, William & WordenWheeler, John C.C 4031817
Pope, William Jr.Sanders, ThomasB 4881811
Pope, William Jr.Caldwell, WilliamB 5161811
Pope, William Jr. & WordenLashbrook, WilliamB 5671811
Pope, William Jr. & WordenSummers, BenjaminB 5751811
Pope, William Jr. & WordenWheeler, John C.B 5941812
Pope, WordenBrooks, JosephB 4841811
Pope, WordenSanders, ThomasB 4881811
Pope, WordenPope, BenjaminC 4581817
Pope, WordneTroutman, MichaelB 1591806
Porter, David H.Hough, AustinK 1791843
Porter, I.Simmons, N.L 1401847
Porter, J.Tilford, J. M.P 0451862
Porter, J.Lampton, Geo. W.P 2331862
Porter, J. N.Evans, W. A.P 1671862
Porter, JamesThurman, W'mK 0211842
Porter, JamesParrish, L. D. K 2311843
Porter, JohnMaraman, H. O.L 2721847
Porter, JohnSummers, N. C.N 0151853
Porter, JohnL & N R R Co.O 4811854
Porter, JohnHogland, J. D.P 5391862
Porter, John (Mort)Field, R. H.M 3901851
Porter, JosiahHall, DavidG 5091833
Porter, JosiahCollier, CharlesH 1561834
Porter, JosiahWilson, DavidI 4731842
Porter, M.Curd, H. F. O 3991854
Porter, MaryCaldwell, JamesN 5881856
Porter, N.Burch, R. E.L 1081847
Porter, Nicholas B.King, SethB 2811808
Porter, PatFrench, S. H.O 2601854
Poter, JohnCurd, H. F. HrsO 4001854
Potts, AndrewOrm, MorrisD 3371820
Pound, JonathanConn, JohnF 3211827
Powell, L.Richardson, S. B.M 5401851
Powell, L.McGarrett, JamesM 5421851
Powell, L.Richardson, S. B.N 1871853
Powell, L.Huline, JohnO 0641854
Powell, L.Bergman, G. T.P 3121862
Prather, JohnThompson, HenryB 4921811
Prather, ThomasAnderson, JohnE 0671822
Pratt, JamesCroan, W'mO 6441854
Pratt, JamesBurch, Tom J.Q 1371866
Pratt, NancyWright, J. H.P 4471862
Pratt, R.Tyler, C. A.O 4571854
Pratt, R.Swearingen, A.O 4581854
Pratt, R.Pratt, M. A.O 4591854
Pratt, R.Griffin, W'mO 4611854
Pratt, R.Croan, EmilyO 4621854
Pratt, R.Pratt, W. HrsO 4631854
Pratt, R. HrsPratt, RichO 4551854
Pratt, R. Hrs.Pratt, JamesO 4561854
Pratt, RichardGravens, W'm A.I 0251837
Pratt, RichardGravens, J. J.I 0271837
Pratt, RichardBrentlinger, PeterK 3491845
Pratt, RichardBrentlinger, PeterL 4651849
Pratt, RichardLloyd, Jos.M 2771851
Pratt, RichardSnapp, LintonM 3211853
Pratt, W'mStringer, Ed.M 0931850
Prentis, James (Trustee for Mary Bannister &c)Pierce, JohnG 3221831
Prewitt, J. B.Skinner, John C.P 6061862
Price, PughEads, Mary AnnL 3401848
Price, PughHarshfield, R. M. & F.M 2351851
Propst, JohnVaughn, J.M 1531850
Pryor, ElizabethChapeze, BenjaminH 0411833
Pryor, JamesLee, HenryF 1461826
Pryor, Jane & ElizabethLee, HenryF 2601826
Pryor, Simon (Constable)Woodard, RichardA 3571804
Pumroy, George A. K.Gentry, JosephC 3371816
Pumroy, George K.Gentry, JosephC 2171815
Pumroy, W'mPope, William & WordenB 6461813
Pumroy, W'mBreckenridge, RobtB 6461813
Purcell, TheoSamuels, C. R.O 4341854
Purcell, ThomasPurcell, JohnB 1831805
Purcell, ThomasPurcell, IsaacB 1841805
Purcell, W. F.Stark, M. E.P 0361862
Purcell, W. F.Mayfield, W. H.Q 0491866
Purcell, W. F.Troutman, W. L.Q 4501866
Purcell, W. F.Smith, W'mQ 6251866
Purcell, W. T.Samuels, LukeP 2631862
Purdy, A. S.Wilson, W'mM 2661851
Purdy, A. S.Deats, B. F. & R. W.M 3631851
Purdy, PresleySheckles, AmonF 3811827

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantor-o-p.html