Bullitt County History

Bullitt County Deed Books A-Q Index
Grantors - H-HARS

Local historian and researcher Betty Darnell has indexed Bullitt County deed books A-Q by grantors, grantees, and deed book pages, and allowed us to share her work here. You may find some of her other works on our publications for sale page.


GrantorGranteeDeedDate
Hager, John W.Weller, Geo. W.Q 5971867
Hagerman, C.Cheek, S. M.K 2401844
Hagerman, C.Sliger, ThomasK 5131846
Haile, NicholasHaile, RichardB 0751806
Haile, Nicholas (By Atty)Alexander, ThomasB 0811807
Halbert, DanYounger, E. S.D 2311819
Halbert, Humphrey M.Lee, WilfordG 4821833
Halbert, JamesKing, HenryC 5071818
Halbert, JamesHughes, Benj.D 0101818
Halbert, JamesCritchlow, JohnD 0111818
Halbert, JamesChaddic, JohnD 0281818
Halbert, JamesJones, HenryD 0761818
Halbert, JamesWilson, Thomas Q.D 1061818
Halbert, JamesHalbert, DanD 2301819
Halbert, JamesJones, Henry & John M.D 2321819
Halbert, JamesCarpenter, I.D 2481819
Halbert, JamesHuston, Jos.D 2511819
Halbert, JamesBank Commonwealth KyD 3701820
Halbert, JamesJoyce, ThomasF 2501826
Halbert, James Gore, Jonathan C 4571817
Halbert, James (Comiss'r)Crow, SamlC 1241814
Halbert, James (Comiss'r)Pope, William Jr.C 1321814
Halbert, M. R. Adm'r Jas. HalbertWilson, MatthewF 2511826
Halbert, M. R. Adm'r Jas. HalbertKalfus, H. F.F 2671826
Halbert, MargaretHalbert, JamesD 2641820
Halbert, MargaretKalfus, H. F.G 1541829
Halderman, D.Burch, J. R.L 1071847
Halderman, D.Wright, JamesM 0361850
Halderman, D.Collins, A.M 2781852
Halderman, D. Stringer, JohnK 3801845
Halderman, D. Sr.Halderman, D. Jr.K 1941844
Halderman, D. Sr.Halderman, D. Jr.K 1951844
Halderman, DavidBurch, John R.I 4701841
Halderman, DavidHall, AustinK 2961844
Halderman, David (Trustee)McAtee, F. X.K 3101844
Hall HarsHarris, OvertonI 2001839
Hall HrsGentry, FountainI 1991839
Hall HrsGraham, W'mI 3521840
Hall HrsGraham, W'mK 0271842
Hall HrsGraham, W'mK 0281842
Hall HrsHall, JohnK 1451843
Hall HrsGentry HrsL 3251848
Hall, AsaBurkett, W'mE 1221822
Hall, AsaChidsey, W'mI 3411840
Hall, AsaBogard, GeorgeK 1031843
Hall, AsaHough, AustinN 5701855
Hall, AsaHough, Jos.O 1471854
Hall, AsaStringer, JohnO 1481854
Hall, AsaWright, E.O 2301854
Hall, AsutinPeacock, J. D. S.I 1901839
Hall, AustinLewis, RufusB 3581809
Hall, AustinBurdett, WilliamC 3621807
Hall, AustinHough, Jos. HrsD 0821818
Hall, AustinGentry, HenryD 3221820
Hall, AustinGentry, PinahE 1281822
Hall, AustinAll, A.I 2191839
Hall, AustinHarris, SimI 3471840
Hall, AustinHall, CharlesK 0891843
Hall, AustinHubbard, Albert E.K 2941844
Hall, AustinCulp, StephenK 3481844
Hall, AustinHall, Thomas & LewisK 3831845
Hall, AustinHall, M.N 0261853
Hall, AustinHall, Mary AnnN 3341855
Hall, Austin (Mort)Hall, C. W.M 1711852
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Conn, ThomasC 1071814
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Quinn, Arthur F 2271826
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Quinn, Arthur F 2281826
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Brashear, W'mF 3261827
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Tyler, David F 4001827
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Summers, Noah C.F 4111827
Hall, Austin (Sheriff)Summers, Noah C.F 4121827
Hall, Austin (Shff)WilsonF 4831828
Hall, Austin (Shff)Simmons, RichG 0411828
Hall, Austin (Shff)Swearingen, Jos.G 0561828
Hall, Austin (Shff)Turpin, GeorgeG 1001829
Hall, Austin (Shff)Simmons, Nic G 1081829
Hall, Austin (Shff)Guthrie, JamesG 1651829
Hall, Austin (Shff)Chidsey, W'mG 3081831
Hall, Austin (Shff)Kinnison, Alonzo C.G 3181831
Hall, Austin (Shff)Crist, H. S.G 3501832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Crist, HenryG 3521832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Crist, HenryG 3541832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Summers, Noah C.G 3921832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Maraman, FrancisG 3931832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Kinnison, Alonzo C.G 4011832
Hall, Austin (Shff)Riley, Thomas W.G 4711832
Hall, Austin & others (Bond)Sanders, C. JamesC 0871812
Hall, C.Smith, W'mP 4361865
Hall, C.Hall, W. W.Q 0221866
Hall, C.Hall, W. W.Q 0241866
Hall, C.Hall, W. W.Q 0261866
Hall, C. Hall, W. W.Q 0201866
Hall, C. W.Connell, P.M 2331852
Hall, CharlesKing, NelsonG 3571832
Hall, CharlesBarclay, John H. & W'm S.I 1811839
Hall, CharlesHessey, EdwardI 5221842
Hall, CharlesBukey, J. C.K 2841844
Hall, CharlesHall, MaryK 3571845
Hall, ChasPratt, RichH 0731833
Hall, ChasTrustee B & L T Co.I 2861839
Hall, ChasPolk, W'mL 1661847
Hall, ChasPratt, R.L 4181849
Hall, ChasGriffin, Tho.L 4191849
Hall, ChasMuir, P. B.N 0911853
Hall, ChasPolk, W'mN 1751854
Hall, ChasSnapp, L. H.N 2651855
Hall, ChasStevens, Mary E.P 6231865
Hall, CliffGrable, DavidC 4791817
Hall, CliftonGreathouse, W'mG 4021832
Hall, CliftonGrant, W. W.N 2151854
Hall, Clifton Hall, NathanG 1331829
Hall, Clifton Hall, LewisG 1321829
Hall, Clifton (Shff)Carpenter, Sam F 2101826
Hall, Clifton (Shff)Wickliffe, Charles A.F 2101826
Hall, Clifton (Shff)Tilford, W. & Matthew WilsonF 2101826
Hall, D.Ganote, I.L 4061849
Hall, D.Gentry, JamesO 4151855
Hall, DavidStringer, RichardB 0141805
Hall, DavidStringer, ThomasB 0161805
Hall, DavidStringer, JohnB 0171805
Hall, DavidGentry, BlaxtonB 1081805
Hall, DavidHall, WilliamB 0351805
Hall, DavidGrant, W'm Jr.K 2901844
Hall, DavidBeauchamp, R. A.N 2661855
Hall, David [indexed in supplement]ParrisB 361[blank]
Hall, David ExecutorsHarris, Simeon & John ClarkC 2181815
Hall, David ExecutorsHall, CliftonC 2191815
Hall, David ExecutorsHall, CliftonC 2191815
Hall, David ExecutorsHall, SimeonC 2201815
Hall, David ExecutorsNewkirk, WilliamC 2211815
Hall, David HrsHall, CliftonM 5441853
Hall, David HrsMothersheadM 5451853
Hall, David HrsHall, R. & A.M 5471853
Hall, David HrsOwen, G.M 5481853
Hall, J. Q. A.Hall, CharlesK 1911844
Hall, J. Q. A.Hall, ChasK 3471844
Hall, J. Q. A.Snapp, LintonO 0041854
Hall, J. Q. A.Swearingen, JosephO 5971855
Hall, J. Q. A.Swearingen, O. W.P 9641862
Hall, J. Q. A. (Mort)Hamilton, W. B.M 0281850
Hall, J. Q. A. (mort)Swearingen, Jos.N 1521854
Hall, J. W. A. (Mort)Hamilton, W. B.L 4231849
Hall, James HrsPayne, E.M 4571853
Hall, James HrsGafford, BenP 3131862
Hall, JohnGentry, MartinF 3081826
Hall, JohnStephens, W'mG 2441830
Hall, JohnJones, GeorgeH 4291837
Hall, JohnKing, LemuelH 4321837
Hall, JohnSliger, JohnI 0561837
Hall, JohnBrown, W'm J.I 0571837
Hall, JohnUnderwood, Jos.I 1631839
Hall, JohnWebb, R. O.I 3971841
Hall, JohnHall HrsI 3901841
Hall, JohnHall, C. W.I 3981841
Hall, JohnCrumbaugh, Geo. W.I 3991841
Hall, JohnHall childrenI 4001841
Hall, JohnDavidson, SamlI 4071841
Hall, JohnWilson HrsK 1041843
Hall, JohnHall, CharlesK 1981844
Hall, JohnCunningham, M.K 4001845
Hall, JohnHagerman, C.K 5121846
Hall, JohnOwen, FelixL 1041847
Hall, JohnHall, Robt & N.L 1051847
Hall, JohnHall, ChasL 2511848
Hall, JohnHall, C. W.L 4741849
Hall, JohnPayne, EdM 1661852
Hall, JohnParris, DavidM 3771853
Hall, JohnWheeler, J. M.N 2001854
Hall, JohnHibbitt, JamesP 5011865
Hall, JohnBraithwaite, Sarah M.Q 2701867
Hall, John (For Church)County CourtK 1491843
Hall, John & CharlesM E Cjhurch SouthL 4861849
Hall, John HrsHal, W'm W. & ChasO 6081855
Hall, John HrsHough, AustinO 6091855
Hall, John HrsBarnes, Henry J.O 6681857
Hall, John HrsSliger, ThomasO 6701857
Hall, John HrsFisher, GeorgeO 6711857
Hall, John Hrs.Payne, EdmundO 6111855
Hall, John Jr.Hall, DavidK 1391843
Hall, John Jr.Owen, FelixK 1401843
Hall, John Jr.Newkirk, Asa H., Charles C. & Clifton H.K 1411843
Hall, John Jr.Owen, G.K 1421843
Hall, John S.Lavielle, DanK 5201846
Hall, John S.Hough, AustinL 1331847
Hall, L. D.Hall, CharlesM 3261853
Hall, L. Q.Grigsby, J. C.Q 2351867
Hall, L. Q. (2)Sheltknecht, C.Q 471-21867
Hall, NathanWhitledge, A. K.N 4481855
Hall, NathanJames, Otho B., W'm H. & John R.O 7001857
Hall, ShadrackHuston, Jos. & Geo. F. PopeE 1511823
Hall, Simeon & DavidSimmons, Richard P.B 5291810
Hall, T. J. (Sheriff)Smith, W'mP 4991865
Hall, ThomasTroutman, ElizabethC 3111815
Hall, ThomasParris, James[blank][blank]
Hall, ThosAlloway, JoelI 2101839
Hall, Tom J. (Sheriff)Smith, E. B.Q 4531867
Hall, W. A.Jones, Ann M.P 4251865
Hall, W. W.Hall, LewisM 2051852
Hall, W. W.Greathouse, SamN 0161853
Hall, W. W.Swearingen, Jos.N 1211854
Hall, W. W.Hall, CharlesN 3381855
Hall, W. W.Hall & McGeeN 6161855
Hall, W. W.Quinn, N. P.O 3931855
Hall, W. W.Hall, C. W.O 4261855
Hall, W. W.Border, J. M.Q 3521867
Hall, W. W.Hall, ChasQ 5441867
Hall, W. W. & ChasPayne, E.Q 0271866
Hall, W. W. & L. D.Swearingen, Jos.N 1231854
Hall, W'mNetherton, ReubenC 4531817
Hall, William & Thos. OverstreetHall, CliftonA 0221797
Hall,JohnBraithwaite, J.P 2161862
Hamilton HrsRicketts, J. Q 1341866
Hamilton HrsHamilton, Benj.Q 1351866
Hamilton HrsHamilton, IkeQ 1361866
Hamilton HrsHamilton, Tom Jr.Q 1641866
Hamilton HrsHamilton, AngelineQ 1681867
Hamilton Margret (By Atty)Mckeever, JamesB 0041805
Hamilton, A.Masden, H.N 2641855
Hamilton, A.Masden, F.N 2641855
Hamilton, Edward H.Bank Commonwealth KyD 3801821
Hamilton, F. G.Howlett, JohnI 3271840
Hamilton, Felix J.Masden HrsH 0931834
Hamilton, Geo.Crow, Jos.M 114-151851
Hamilton, George HrsHowlett, JohnH 0781833
Hamilton, H. B.Gentry, TiptonQ 3331867
Hamilton, H. C.Swearingen, Jos.L 5111850
Hamilton, H. C.Oneil, JohnM 2951853
Hamilton, H. C.Carothers, C.M 2961853
Hamilton, H. C.Cunningham, N.M 2971853
Hamilton, H. C.McGrew, W. F.M 5171853
Hamilton, H. C.Hough, RobertM 5191853
Hamilton, H. C.Hobbs, S. M.M 5201853
Hamilton, H. C.Wright, JamesM 5211853
Hamilton, H. C.Stringer, JohnM 5221853
Hamilton, H. C.Gentry, Blax M 5231853
Hamilton, H. C.Fidler, SquireM 5241853
Hamilton, H. C.Gentry, DavidN 0771853
Hamilton, H. C.Hamilton, J. R.N 1691854
Hamilton, H. C.Stringer, JohnN 1691854
Hamilton, H. C.Foreman, M.N 1701854
Hamilton, H. C.Tyler, HenryN 6141855
Hamilton, H. C.Cunningham, M.O 5721855
Hamilton, H. C.Wigginton, J. H.O 6031855
Hamilton, H. C.Alloway, JoelO 6051855
Hamilton, J. R.Roby, JamesN 1091854
Hamilton, J. R.Hough, AustinN 1481854
Hamilton, J. R.Hough, Jos. N 3451855
Hamilton, J. R.Wolf, G.O 2231854
Hamilton, J. R.Barnes, H. J.P 1341862
Hamilton, J. R.Black, M.P 1421862
Hamilton, P.Samuels, LukeM 2251852
Hamilton, S.Bell, W.W.O 2521854
Hamilton, SamHamilton, Thos.G 0251828
Hamilton, SusanBarclayM 1311851
Hamilton, SusanGentry, D.M 1361851
Hamilton, Thos.Hamilton, SamlG 0231828
Hamilton, Tom HrsHamilton, MaryQ 1631867
Hamilton, W. B.Bodine, MartinI 2161839
Hamilton, W. B.Hundley, John F.K 1571843
Hamilton, W. B.Jones, F.K 2611844
Hamilton, W. B.Carothers, ChasL 0701846
Hamilton, W. B.SwearingenL 3881849
Hamilton, W. B.Clark, JamesM 4791853
Hamilton, W. B.Carothers, SamM 4801853
Hamilton, W. B.Guthrie, J. G.N 4771855
Hamilton, W. B.Bishop, O. P.O 6431857
Hamilton, W. B.Collings, G. F.P 1991862
Hamilton, W. B.Gentry HrsQ 0811866
Hamilton, W. B. & H. C.Jones, P. H.L 4291849
Hanberger, JacobRentch, M.E 0101822
Hancock, G. W.Stark, LukeN 1731854
Hancock, Geo.Hite, EmilyP 2651865
Hancock, JohnKing, NelsonH 3411836
Hardesty, R.Hardesty, Mary A.Q 2621867
Hardesty, RobtHardesty, HenryP 2791862
Hardesty, RobtHardesty, HenryP 3011862
Hardesty, RobtChambers, Ben C.Q 5411867
Hardman, JohnRaymon, JohnH 3221836
Hardman, JohnClark, JamesM 1541851
Hardman, Jos.McCrocklin, JesseP 5941865
Hardman, JosephFox, JacobE 2581824
Hardman, SquireHardman, JosephK 1151843
Hardman, SquireHough, AustinK 1791843
Hardman, W'mSwearingen & SimmonsI 1531839
Hardy, F. M.Glenn, J. W.P 3331862
Hardy, F. M.Carrico, M.Q 4831867
Hardy, G. W.Maraman, F.M 2071852
Hardy, G. W.Froman, J. V.O 1381854
Hardy, G. W. (Mort)Thomas, H. C.N 2591855
Hardy, Geo. W. (Mort)Maraman, F.L 4951849
Hardy, Geo. W. (Mort)Phelps, WessM 0651850
Hardy, J. H.Shiveley, A. S.P 1321862
Hardy, J. H.Hibbs, W'm M.Q 0101866
Hardy, J. H.Kinnison, W'm H.Q 4291867
Hardy, M.Greenwell, R.Q 0281866
Hardy, N.Bernard, S. B.K 3341844
Harman HrsGrier, Jos.H 2041835
Harman HrsGrier, Jos.H 2051835
Harman HrsGrier, Jos.H 2071835
Harman HrsHobbs, NoahL 3351848
Harman, John T.Grier, Jos.H 2021835
Harman, LewisGrier, JosephI 0141837
Harmon, J. L.Greenwell, RobertN 1331854
Harmon, JohnHibbs, S. M.M 5031853
Harned, BenBirkhead, J. S. & H. F. KalfusN 2241855
Harned, H.Samuels, LukeP 4061865
Harned, J. B.Samuels, LukeM 2031852
Harned, J. B.Hall, JamesP 4221865
Harned, J. B.Hall, JamesP 4221865
Harned, Joseph (Division)Holmes, ElizabethG 5001833
Harrington, C.Villers, EllenP 4761865
HarrisHarris, JohnM 5491853
Harris HrsMothershead, A.Q 0151866
Harris HrsHarmon, MarthaQ 0341866
Harris HrsHarris, SarahQ 0351866
Harris HrsHarris, J. T.Q 0371866
Harris HrsHarris, BrintonQ 0381866
Harris HrsHarris, J. R.Q 0391866
Harris HrsNewkirk, F.Q 0411866
Harris HrsHarris, John T.Q 3831866
Harris Hrs (2)Harris, LewisQ 145-61866
Harris, B.Hough, AustinP 0031862
Harris, BrintonHarris, James R.O 5901855
Harris, ElizabethKyle, E. & W'm, John, Tom & Bluford StringerG 3101831
Harris, F.Simmons, J. S.P 0291862
Harris, James R.Roby, LawrenceO 5911855
Harris, JohnHarris, Thomas G.B 2971809
Harris, JohnGrundy, GardomC 0721812
Harris, JohnAbell, Jos. S.I 1941839
Harris, JohnParris, DavidI 1961839
Harris, JohnClark, Jesse & D.N 4501855
Harris, JohnKing, JamesN 5801855
Harris, JohnKing, JamesO 5681855
Harris, JohnHarris, W'm L.Q 4261867
Harris, John T.Alcorn, John L.P 4981865
Harris, NathanMcDaniel, ColleyA 1481800
Harris, NathanBurch, LeonardA 3091792
Harris, NathanJames, JesseA 3131803
Harris, NathanLee, DilfordA 3371803
Harris, NathanHart, RichardA 3381803
Harris, NathanHarris, JohnB 2241808
Harris, NathanHarris, JohnB 4731809
Harris, NathanFuquay, HenryD 2231819
Harris, NathanBank Commonwealth KyD 3921821
Harris, NathanBank United StatesE 0221822
Harris, NathanBank Com KyE 1051822
Harris, NathanStraney, JamesE 2241824
Harris, NathanLee, WilfordF 1721826
Harris, NathanSimmons, GriffinF 2091826
Harris, NathanJames, ElishaF 2181826
Harris, NathanJames, ElishaF 2201826
Harris, NathanielHarris, Thomas G. S.B 3161809
Harris, NathanielHarris, Thomas G. S.C 0321812
Harris, ObedDavis, JohnQ 0501866
Harris, SarahHarris, NathanB 5051811
Harris, SarahHarris, LewisQ 3591867
Harris, SimeonKing, JamesM 1371851
Harris, Thomas G. S.Harris, NathanE 0161822
Harris, Thos. G. S.Harris, NathanielB 6361812
Harris, W. A.Thompson, W.M 2571852
Harris, W. L. (Mort)Wells, SamQ 5511867
Harris, W. S. & J. T.Harris, BrintonQ 5451867
Harris, W. W.King, JamesM 5011853
Harris, W. W. Harris, W'm A.L 3851849
Harris, W. W. (Mort)Biggs, B.L 3841849
Harris, W. W. (Mort)Harris, J. H. & W. A.L 4491849
Harris, W. W. (Mort)Harris, J. R.M 0501850
Harris, WesleyKing, JamesM 5041853
Harris, ZachHarris, NathanD 1921819
Harrison C. HrsHoskins, John M 4871853
Harrison HrsHowlett, JohnK 4111845
Harrison HrsHuffman, HiramK 4131845
Harrison HrsHarrisonK 416-171845
Harrison HrsCosby, Jos. O.M 0951851
Harrison HrsGreenly, T. D.M 0971851
Harrison HrsFisher, Geo.M 1401851
Harrison HrsHill & MayfieldM 1431851
Harrison HrsDeats, B. F.M 5061853
Harrison HrsStader, W'mM 5071853
Harrison HrsCrumbaugh, G. W.M 5381853
Harrison HrsHart, CharlesN 0221853
Harrison HrsHancock, G. W.N 0241853
Harrison HrsCundiff, James B.N 0701853
Harrison HrsBoots, JohnN 1831854
Harrison HrsHoskins, A. HrsN 3461855
Harrison HrsPatterson, W'mN 3901855
Harrison HrsOrm, W'mN 4211855
Harrison HrsBoots, W'mN 5621855
Harrison, B.Kalfus, C. C.M 4861853
Harrison, C.Boots, I.C 4211817
Harrison, C.Johnson, PhilipC 4361817
Harrison, C.Sommers, ThomasD 3041820
Harrison, C.Boots, IsaacD 3201820
Harrison, C. HrsKalfus, H. F.L 444-51849
Harrison, C. HrsKalfus, H. F.L 4461849
Harrison, C. HrsKalfus, H. F.L 2651850
Harrison, C. HrsKalfus, H. F.M 0041850
Harrison, C. HrsHays, R. P.M 0051850
Harrison, C. HrsSmith, S. N.M 0081850
Harrison, C. HrsOrme, W'mM 0111850
Harrison, C. HrsHowlett, LukeM 0131850
Harrison, C. HrsStader, W'mM 0151850
Harrison, C. HrsDavis, ThomasM 0171850
Harrison, C. HrsGoldsmith, NelsonM 0201850
Harrison, C. HrsHill, W'mM 0221850
Harrison, C. HrsKalfus, C. C.M 4821853
Harrison, C. HrsHibbs, IsaacO 3451855
Harrison, CuthbertShain, WilliamA 3481804
Harrison, CuthbertBayne, ThomasA 4341804
Harrison, CuthbertKerns, PeterB 1011807
Harrison, CuthbertDorsey, CharlesB 1811807
Harrison, CuthbertHowlett, JohnB 1911807
Harrison, CuthbertLee, WilfordC 1991814
Harrison, CuthbertOrmes, PhilipC 2011814
Harrison, JohnSummers, B. B.K 3381844
Harshfield, C.Harshfield, HenryK 5401846
Harshfield, C.Paulley, Thomas L 0501846
Harshfield, C.Harshfield, H. D.O 3171855
Harshfield, D. D.Glenn, W'm O. & J. C.I 4771842
Harshfield, F. Sr.Harshfield, F. Jr.Q 3601867
Harshfield, HenrySamuels, W. F.O 2201854
Harshfield, J.Moore, IkeP 4371865
Harshfield, JohnMyers, JohnB 4261811
Harshfield, JohnKinnison, John R.B 6631813
Harshfield, JohnHarshfieldI 3421840
Harshfield, JohnWelch, WilliamL 0101846
Harshfield, JohnShoptaw, MilesQ 6051867
Harshfield, John & WalterMyers, JohnD 5331822
Harshfield, John Sr.Harshfield, John Jr.H 3731836
Harshfield, John Sr.Harshfield, FredH 3741836
Harshfield, M.Pauley,, Jos.M 4361853
Harshfield, M.Miller, PeterO 2181854
Harshfield, MartinBurrell, ChrisF 4641828
Harshfield, MartinMiller, PeterG 0391828
Harshfield, MartinBarrall, ChristianG 5021833
Harshfield, MartinHarshfield, JohnH 1731834
Harshfield, MartinPhelps, WesleyI 2201839
Harshfield, MartinHarshfield, C. & Tom PauleyI 2341839
Harshfield, R. M.HarshfieldM 3391853
Harshfield, R. M.Miller, A.P 3191862
Harshfield, W.Barrall, C.M 4711853
Harshfield, WalterHarshfield, JohnD 2491819

If you, the reader, have an interest in any particular part of our county history, and wish to contribute to this effort, use the form on our Contact Us page to send us your comments about this, or any Bullitt County History page. We welcome your comments and suggestions. If you feel that we have misspoken at any point, please feel free to point this out to us.

The Bullitt County History Museum, a service of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is located in the county courthouse at 300 South Buckman Street (Highway 61) in Shepherdsville, Kentucky. The museum, along with its research room, is open 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday; and from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. on Thursday. Admission is free. The museum, as part of the Bullitt County Genealogical Society, is a 501(c)3 tax exempt organization and is classified as a 509(a)2 public charity. Contributions and bequests are deductible under section 2055, 2106, or 2522 of the Internal Revenue Code. Page last modified: 21 Jan 2022 . Page URL: bullittcountyhistory.org/bchistory/deed-index/grantor-h-hars.html